3v3 Tournaments       contact us       photos/ movies      soccer links        about us      scholarships

HOME     3v3 tournament calendar      sportsmanship       hotels       maps       rules     local activities      survey      sponsors/resources



U Age Calculator

3v3 General Information

Contact Referee Assignor

WHY 3v3?

Challenge Sports Guarantee



 May 2/3 - Spring Challenge*

 Sept 5-7 -Beaches Labor Day Challenge*

 **FYSA Sanctioned


Recommended Events

PDA Fall Classic Oct 10-12



 The first Challenge Tournament




 Click for 3v3 Tournaments

 Click for 3v3 Calendar


July 31-Aug 2, 2015 3v3 Nationals at Disney FL




See/Add League Scores


sign up sheet

Create a signup sheet


Atticus Printing

soccer uniforms and more

Official Challenge Sports

Soccer Store



Challenge Sports Official BALL



Supplier of Soccer Goals to Challenge Sports


Soccer Goals   Soccer Nets




Youth soccer coaching pioneer






this will take time to load

  then watch!


Women's Premier Soccer Leauge




18th Annual Brevard Fall Challenge

Columbus Day Weekend - in South Brevard County, Florida, USA

A Challenge Soccer Tournament.... based on sportsmanship and fair play on the soccer fields and in life.




application information

apply on-line pay by check or credit card

application form to print & mail    

Forms & Info for Registered Teams




Field Layout

Map to Check-in at Andretti Thrill Park

FYSA Approved Application to Host



entry fee 2013...

$390 for U9 & U10 - play 6 a side

$470 for U11 & U12 - play 8 a side 

$560 for U13 to U16 - play 11 a side

$60 late fee after Sept 18)

multi-team club discount!



Results 2012

Results 2011

Results 2010

Results 2009

Results 2008  Photos 2008

Results 2007

Results 2006  Photos 2006   Movie 2006

Results 2005  Photos 2005 Sat  Sun Video 2005

Results 2004  Photos 2004  Video 2004

Results 2003  Photos 2003  Video 2003

Results 2002

Results 2001

Results 2000

Results 1999

Results 1998




Brevard County - home of the 2012 High School Boys State Champions West Shore High School - the 2010 High School Boys and Girls State Champions Melbourne H.S.  - and the 2010 High School Girls State Champions Merritt Island H.S.


18th Annual Brevard Fall Challenge October 12/13, 2013 (Early Entry Deadline Sept 18)

Fundraiser for the Brevard Youth Soccer League Hosted by BYSL clubs

Main Site  Max K Rodes Park West Melbourne, Southwest Park West Melbourne, Gemini Elementary School - Flutie Park, Melbourne Beach.


2013 Results


Ages U9 to U16, boys and girls teams

Competitive teams from Developmental to Select

Balanced Competition  * Results on the web as they happen!

Enjoy the Beaches, the Brevard Zoo, IcePlex, Andretti Thrill Park, Forever Florida

one hour from the Orlando attractions  *  special rates at tournament hotels  *


HOST HOTEL - Hilton Melbourne Beach Teams MUST make hotel arrangements through Avanti Travel 1-800-560-9946 (M-Fr 9am to 5pm, Sat 10am to 1pm EST) or online - (click here to see Hotel List)




Registration/Check-in is Friday night 6:30 to 8:30pm at Andretti Thrill Park, 3960 South Babcock St., Melbourne, FL.  Bring the whole team - and have fun with go-carts, water rides, batting cages, arcade games and more! (Andretti coupons - in coach goody bag)


Multi-Team CLUB Discount

Clubs that have 6 or more teams entered will receive a $30 discount per team

Clubs with 12 or more teams receive a $60 Discount per team

Discount will be sent to the club after the tournament. Teams will pay the regular entry fee at time of application



Below is information from past Fall Challenges.....


the 15th Annual Fall Challenge Oct 9/10 2010

SCHEDULES   RESULTS   and Information

below is information from the 14th Annual Fall Challenge Oct 10/11 2009


SCHEDULES   RESULTS   and Information

below is information from the 13th Annual Fall Challenge Oct 11/12 2008



Click Here for 2008 RESULTS



Winners of the Coaches Drawing ...

1st - U10 Boys Tsunami Groms coach Randy Bonnette

2nd - U11 Boys Key West Strikers coach Michael Behmke

3rd - U16 Boys Florida Rush - coach Tony Perry

Pick up your prizes at Viera fields.  Varsity Soccer Shop $30 gift certificate plus other prizes.  Varsity Soccer Shop is set up at Rockledge Community Park

(since Andretti race competition was rained out, we had a drawing for the prizes)



below is information from the 12th Annual Fall Challenge Oct 6/7 2007


below is information from the 11th Annual Fall Challenge Oct 7/8 2006


buy photos and photo accessories online

click for photo flyer

RESULTS and Important News about the Tournament

below is information from the 10th Annual Fall Challenge Oct 8/9 2005



Saturday  Sunday


Schedules and Results

below is information from the 9th Annual Fall Challenge Oct 9/10 2004



RESULTS      PHOTOS      Saturday Photos   





below is information from the 8th Annual Fall Challenge 2003




below is information from the 7th Annual Fall Challenge 2002

   Photos        Video Highlight Reel



Schedules, RESULTS, and Important Information

below is information from the 6th Annual Fall Challenge 2001

fall challenge3FINAL.jpg (73770 bytes)



below is information from the 5th Annual Fall Challenge 2000


FALL CHALLENGE.JPG (144884 bytes)

gemini.jpg (50229 bytes) super kick.jpg (220620 bytes)  Click for Photos

5th Annual Fall Challenge

below is information from the 4th Annual Fall Challenge 1999


Soccer America Article October 1999    

the Rains Came

click on page to enlarge - then click on the enlargement to see it better


page 1          page 2


below is information from the 3rd Annual Fall Challenge 1998

All Results             









Click here if you have a question about your schedule

Under 10 Boys National Division Under 11/12 Girls National Division
Under 11 Boys National Division Under 13 Girls National Division
Under 12 Boys National Division Under 14 Girls National Division
Under 13 Boys National Division
Under 14 Boys National Division
Under 15 Boys National Division
Copyright 2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013 Challenge Sports, Inc.













Age Team_ Name Club Coach
    Boys/Coed Divisions  
under 10 ACYS - FC Elite ACYS Prias
under 10 Gainesville Grizzlies Gainesville Soccer Alliance Williams
under 10 Mako Boys Mako Soccer Club Alvarez
under 10 Melbourne United Tsunami Melbourne United Soccer Club Stradtmann
under 10 Satellite Beach Lightning Satellite Beach Soccer Club Berube
under 10 OPEN    
under 11 Mako Mako Soccer Club Siringo
under 11 Melbourne United Soccer Club Melbourne United Soccer Club Parker
under 11 PSL Hammers PSL Soccer Club Burrell
under 11 ACYS Sporting ACYS Spirit United Diaz-Granados
under 11 MUSC Tsunami Beachside Melbourne United Soccer Club Wixted
under 11 OPEN    
under 12 CBS United 0102 CBS Cope
under 12 IRSA Indian River Soccer Association Griggs
under 12 MUSC TSUNAMI MUSC Jackson
under 12 Phoenix 01  SOUTH BREVARD Whitlow
under 13 PSL Hammers PSL Soccer Club Vernon
under 13 Weston FC Premier Grey WESTON FC KROLL
under 13 WSC 0001 Boys Navy B3WSC Westside SC (FL)  Black
under 13 Tsunami Melbourne United Soccer Club, Inc. Moon
under 14 Jensen Beach Falcons Jensen Beach Soccer Club Soviero
under 14 IRSA Indian River Soccer Association Nagy
under 14 SB Lightning Satellite Beach Soccer Club Beal
under 14 Tsunami  White Melbourne United/ Brevard Alliance Panchana
under 15 IYSA U15 FORCE IYSA Jaime
under 15 JFC 9899 Boys Select Jacksonville FC Lloyd
under 15 Rockledge Steelers Rockledge Soccer Club Ellis
under 15 OPEN    
    Girls Divisions  
Age Team_ Name Club Coach

U11/12 Girls Mixed Pool Play

Separate U11/12 Champions

under 11 Tsunami 0203 Select White Melbourne United Soccer Club Turner
under 11 Indialantic Force IYSA Beattie
under 11 Tsunami Chicks Melbourne Unitied Ottomanelli
under 12 IRSA Vipers U11 Indian River Soccer Association Brice
under 12 SCU Select SCU Storum
under 13 FORCEU12 IYSA McCarthy
under 13 Blue Angels irsa Griggs
under 13 Indialantic Force B5IND Indialantic YSA Rockwood
under 14 Hobe Sound SC Hobe Sound Soccer Club Mullen
under 14 RSC U14 Girls RSC Cullen
under 14 Pinecrest Premier 9900 White Pinecrest Premier Delgado
under 14 Space Coast United Select   Storum
under 14 OPEN    
under 15 Lady Phoenix 98 White South Brevard FC Day
under 15 Pinellas County United USA Velmer
under 16 Space Coast Storm SCUSC Barrow
under 16 OPEN