Inaugural Gainesville 3 v 3 Challenge Halloween Spooktacular Results

Under 8 Boys

Group A Group B
Beetlejuice  Westchase Raptors  
First Coast Falcons  Gainesville Monsters I
Gainesville Monsters II Chameleons
 
DAY Time Field HOME VISITOR
Saturday 10:00 AM Field-1 Beetlejuice  2 4 First Coast Falcons         
Saturday 10:30 AM Field-1 Westchase Raptors   9 0 Gainesville Monsters I     
Saturday 11:00 AM Field-1 Gainesville Monsters II 4 2 Chameleons
Saturday 12:00 PM Field-1 Gainesville Monsters II 5 2 Beetlejuice 
Saturday 12:30 PM Field-1 Chameleons 0 11 Westchase Raptors  
Saturday 1:00 PM Field-1 First Coast Falcons          7 2 Gainesville Monsters I     
Saturday 2:30 PM Field-1 First Coast Falcons          4 1 Gainesville Monsters II
Saturday 3:00 PM Field-1 Gainesville Monsters I      2 2 Chameleons
Saturday 3:30 PM Field-1 Beetlejuice  3 6 Westchase Raptors  
Sunday 11:00 AM Field-1 QF#1 3rd A   Beetlejuice 3 1 2nd  B  Chameleons
Sunday 11:30 AM Field-1 3rd Best Record Group B  Monsters I 0 6 2nd Best Record Group A Monsters II
Sunday 1:00 PM Field-1 Best Record Group A    Falcons 5 1 Winner 2nd B vs 3rd A   Beetlejuice
Sunday 1:30 PM Field-1 Best Record Group B   Westchase Raptors 6 1 Winner 2nd A vs 3rd B    Monsters II
Sunday 2:00 PM Field-1 Loser 2nd A vs 3rd B  Chameleons 4 3 Loser 2nd B vs 3rd A  Monsters I
Sunday 3:00 PM Field-1 Championship   Falcons 1 3 Westchase Raptors  

 

Under 10/11/12 Boys

Group A  Group B
Werewolves Skulls 
Ghouls U12 (rec) Vampires 
Huricanes Hawks 2  
Barracudas II Maitland Barracudas I
Saturday 10:00 AM Field-2 Skulls  3 7 Vampires 
Saturday 10:00 AM Field-3 Hawks 2          2 10 Maitland Barracudas I 
Saturday 11:30 AM Field-2 Vampires  1 9 Maitland Barracudas I 
Saturday 11:30 AM Field-3 Skulls  6 2 Hawks 2         
Saturday 12:30 PM Field-4 Werewolves 2 6 Ghouls U12 (rec) Glidden
Saturday 12:30 PM Field-5 Huricanes late 0 11 Barracudas II
Saturday 1:00 PM Field-2 Maitland Barracudas I  6 3 Skulls 
Saturday 1:00 PM Field-3 Hawks 2          3 7 Vampires 
Saturday 2:00 PM Field-4 Werewolves 6 2 Huricanes late
Saturday 2:00 PM Field-5 Ghouls U12 (rec) Glidden 3 4 Barracudas II
Saturday 4:00 PM Field-4 Barracudas II 5 4 Werewolves
Saturday 4:00 PM Field-5 Huricanes late 0 6 Ghouls U12 (rec) Glidden
Sunday 12:00 PM Field-4 4th Best Record Group A  Hurricanes 2 8 3rd Best Record Group B   Skulls
Sunday 12:00 PM Field-5 4th Best Record Group B  Hawks 1 3 3rd Best Record Group A  Werewolves
Sunday 12:30 PM Field-4 Best Record Group A   Barracudas II 7 1 2nd Best Record Group B     Vampires
Sunday 12:30 PM Field-5 Best Record Group B  Barracudas I 5 0 2nd Best Record Group A   Ghouls
Sunday 2:00 PM Field-4 First Flight Championship   Barracudas I 8 2 Barracudas II
Sunday 2:00 PM Field-5 Second Flight Championship   Werewolves 4 7 Skulls 

 

Under 13-15 Boys

Fury
IUS Habu
Cobras
IUS O'Snap
Saturday 10:30 AM Field-4 Fury.                         1 4 IUS Habu..     
Saturday 10:30 AM Field-5 Cobras...         3 11 IUS O'Snap.. 
Saturday 1:30 PM Field-4 Fury.                         5 4 Cobras...        
Saturday 1:30 PM Field-5 IUS Habu..      2 4 IUS O'Snap.. 
Saturday 3:00 PM Field-4 IUS O'Snap..  12 1 Fury.                        
Saturday 3:00 PM Field-5 Cobras...         4 2 IUS Habu..     
Sunday 12:30 PM Field-6 Best Record Group A  IUS O'Snap 5 2 2nd Best Record Group B   Fury
Sunday 12:30 PM Field-7 Best Record Group B    IUS Habu 5 3 2nd Best Record Group A   Cobras
Sunday 1:30 PM Field-5 3rd Place Match -   Fury 1 7 Cobras
Sunday 2:00 PM Field-6 Championship   IUS O'Snap 5 3 IUS Habu..     

 

Under 15/16 Boys

Group A   Group B                   
Titusville Proficient    Blue Geckos.
Fruit Loops.. Papa Smurfs and a Smurfette
Mabilis.   Gainesville Imps..  
Pokemon The Beach Balls                               
 
Saturday 10:30 AM Field-6 Titusville Proficient.             1 7 Fruit Loops..
Saturday 10:30 AM Field-7 Mabilis.     5 9 Pokemon
Saturday 11:00 AM Field-6 Blue Geckos..                  1 6 Papa Smurfs and a Smurfette
Saturday 11:00 AM Field-7 Gainesville Imps..           12 2 The Beach Balls
Saturday 1:00 PM Field-6 Titusville Proficient.            6 1 Mabilis.    
Saturday 1:00 PM Field-7 Fruit Loops.. 8 5 Pokemon
Saturday 1:30 PM Field-6 Blue Geckos..                  11 4 Gainesville Imps..                                      
Saturday 1:30 PM Field-7 Papa Smurfs and a Smurfette 9 1 The Beach Balls
Saturday 3:30 PM Field-6 Pokemon 4 3 Titusville Proficient.                                   
Saturday 3:30 PM Field-7 Mabilis.     2 8 Fruit Loops..
Saturday 4:00 PM Field-6 The Beach Balls 0 9 Blue Geckos..                                            
Saturday 4:00 PM Field-7 Gainesville Imps..              4 4 Papa Smurfs and a Smurfette
Sunday 11:30 AM Field-6 4th Best Record Group A  Mabilis 3 4 3rd Best Record Group B Gainesville Imps
Sunday 11:30 AM Field-7 4th Best Record Group B   Beach Balls 2 3 3rd Best Record Group A PROficient
Sunday 12:00 PM Field-6 Best Record Group A     Fruit Loops 11 3 2nd Best Record Group B   Blue Geckos
Sunday 12:00 PM Field-7 Best Record Group B  Papa Smurfs + Smurfette 2 1 2nd Best Record Group A   Pokemon
Sunday 1:30 PM Field-6 4th Best Record    Gainesville Imps 5 2 PROficient
Sunday 1:30 PM Field-7 3rd Best Record  Pokemon 5 7 Blue Geckos..                                            
Sunday 2:00 PM Field-7 Championship  Fruit Loops 5 0 Papa Smurfs and a Smurfette

 

Coed Under 12/13

Hot Shots Heat        
Galaxy 3                                  
Galaxy 1                              
Galaxy 2
Suwanee Scrappers
Hot Shots Fire
Hawks 1           
Saturday 9:30 AM Field-5 Hot Shots Heat U13..          11 2 Galaxy 3.                                  
Saturday 10:00 AM Field-4 Suwanee Scrappers..  2 6 Hawks 1           
Saturday 10:00 AM Field-5 Galaxy 1.                           1 12 Hot Shots Fire..
Saturday 11:00 AM Field-4 Galaxy 2. 3 10 Hot Shots Heat U13..         
Saturday 11:30 AM Field-5 Galaxy 3.                      4 5 Galaxy 1.                              
Saturday 1:00 PM Field-4 Hawks 1            8 0 Galaxy 2.
Saturday 1:00 PM Field-5 Hot Shots Heat U13..          9 5 Galaxy 1.                              
Saturday 1:30 PM Field-3 Galaxy 3.                            0 8 Hot Shots Fire..
Saturday 2:30 PM Field-2 Hawks 1            5 4 Hot Shots Heat U13..         
Saturday 2:30 PM Field-4 Suwanee Scrappers..  5 1 Galaxy 2.
Saturday 4:00 PM Field-2 Hot Shots Fire.. 12 2 Galaxy 2.
Saturday 4:00 PM Field-3 Galaxy 3.                            3 6 Suwanee Scrappers.. 
Saturday 4:30 PM Field-4 Galaxy 1.                          1 5 Hawks 1           
Saturday 5:00 PM Field-3 Hot Shots Fire.. 6 0 Suwanee Scrappers.. 
Sunday 11:00 AM Field-2 2nd Best Record Hawks 1 5 0 7th Best Record  Galaxy 2
Sunday 11:00 AM Field-3 3rd Best Record Hotshots Heat 7 3 6th Best Record Galaxy 1
Sunday 11:00 AM Field-4 4th Best Record Suwanee Scrappers 2 3 5th Best Record Galaxy 3
Sunday 1:00 PM Field-2 Semi Final #1  Best Hot Shots Fire 10 3  vs Winner 4th v 5th        Galaxy
Sunday 1:00 PM Field-3 Semi Final #2  W2nd v 7th    Hawks 2 5 vs Winner 3rd v 6th   Hot Shots Heat
Sunday 2:30 PM Field-2 3rd Place Match -   Semi Final Losers  Hawks 7 3 Galaxy 3.                                  
Sunday 2:30 PM Field-3 Championship  Hot Shot Fire 4 4 Hotshots Heat  Co Champions

 

Adult Coed/Over 30 Men

IUS Stop               
IUS Go     
Winter Haven Kicks     
Gainesville Immortals
Saturday 10:00 AM Field-6 IUS Stop                7 6 IUS Go     
Saturday 10:00 AM Field-7 Winter Haven Kicks      3 7 Gainesville Immortals
Saturday 12:00 PM Field-6 IUS Stop                11 2 Winter Haven Kicks     
Saturday 12:00 PM Field-7 IUS Go      10 4 Gainesville Immortals
Saturday 3:00 PM Field-6 Gainesville Immortals 4 8 IUS Stop               
Saturday 3:00 PM Field-7 Winter Haven Kicks      3 9 IUS Go     
Sunday 1:00 PM Field-6 Best Record Group A   IUS Stop 7 2 4th Best Record Group A   WH Kicks
Sunday 1:00 PM Field-7 2nd Best Record Group A   IUS Go 7 1 3rd Best Record Group A   Immortals
Sunday 2:30 PM Field-6 3rd Place Match -   Semi Final Losers  Immortals 9 4 Winter Haven Kicks
Sunday 2:30 PM Field-7 Championship   IUS Stop 2 1 IUS Go     

 

Under 11/12 Girls

Group A  Group B
Winter Haven Kicks.  U11     Winter Haven  Kicks..  (U12)              
Snickers..U12      Winter Haven Kicks..   (U12 Rec)  
Hot Shots Sparks. U12      Starburst.. U12                      
Skittles   Nike
 
Saturday 10:30 AM Field-2 Winter Haven Kicks.  U11    5 2 Snickers..U12                  
Saturday 10:30 AM Field-3 Hot Shots Sparks. U12          12 1 Skittles                        
Saturday 12:00 PM Field-2 Winter Haven  Kicks..  (U12) 6 1 Winter Haven Kicks..   (U12 Rec)  
Saturday 12:00 PM Field-3 Starburst.. U12 12 2 Nike
Saturday 12:30 PM Field-2 Winter Haven Kicks.  U11    2 8 Hot Shots Sparks. U12         
Saturday 12:30 PM Field-3 Snickers..U12                   3 5 Skittles                        
Saturday 2:00 PM Field-2 Winter Haven  Kicks..  (U12) 5 10 Starburst.. U12
Saturday 2:00 PM Field-3 Winter Haven Kicks..   (U12 Rec)   2 3 Nike
Saturday 3:00 PM Field-2 Skittles                         2 3 Winter Haven Kicks.  U11       
Saturday 3:00 PM Field-3 Hot Shots Sparks. U12          12 0 Snickers..U12                  
Saturday 3:30 PM Field-2 Nike 1 9 Winter Haven  Kicks..  (U12)
Saturday 3:30 PM Field-3 Starburst.. U12 12 1 Winter Haven Kicks..   (U12 Rec)  
Sunday 12:00 PM Field-2 4th Best Record Group A   Snickers 4 0 3rd Best Record Group B    Nike
Sunday 12:00 PM Field-3 4th Best Record Group B   Winter Haven Kicks 0 1 3rd Best Record Group A    Skittles
Sunday 12:30 PM Field-2 Best Record Group A  Hot Shot Sparks 12 2 2nd Best Record Group B  W Haven Kicks U12
Sunday 12:30 PM Field-3 Best Record Group B   Starburst 3 4 2nd Best Record Group A W Haven Kicks U11
Sunday 1:30 PM Field-3 First Flight Championship    Snickers 2 4 Skittles                        
Sunday 2:00 PM Field-3 Second Flight Championship   Hot Shot Sparks 10 3 Winter Haven Kicks U11

 

High School Girls

Group A  Group B      
Vipers White. Las Fantasmas..            
Fireants Vipers Blue
Ocala Lightning Barking Monkeys.
.
Saturday 12:00 PM Field-4 Vipers White.                   4 7 Fireants..                         
Saturday 12:30 PM Field-6 Las Fantasmas.. 4 4 Vipers Blue.
Saturday 12:30 PM Field-7 Ocala Lightning..             5 5 Barking Monkeys...
Saturday 2:30 PM Field-5 Ocala Lightning..             4 5 Vipers White.                  
Saturday 2:30 PM Field-6 Barking Monkeys... 0 2 Las Fantasmas..
Saturday 2:30 PM Field-7 Fireants..                          6 3 Vipers Blue.
Saturday 4:30 PM Field-5 Fireants..                          7 2 Ocala Lightning..            
Saturday 4:30 PM Field-6 Vipers Blue. 6 0 Barking Monkeys...
Saturday 4:30 PM Field-7 Las Fantasmas.. 5 8 Vipers White.                  
Sunday 11:30 AM Field-4 3rd Best Record Group A Ocala Lightning 0 4 2nd Best Record Group B Las Fantasmas
Sunday 11:30 AM Field-5 3rd Best Record Group B Barking Monkeys 1 5 2nd Best Record Group A  Vipers White
Sunday 1:00 PM Field-4 Best Record Group A   Fireants 6 4 Winner 3rd A v 2nd B   Las Fantasmas
Sunday 1:00 PM Field-5 Best Record Group B  Vipers Blue 2 9 Winner 3rd B v 2nd A  Vipers White
Sunday 1:30 PM Field-4 5th Place Match -   Papa Smurf + Smurfette 4 0 Ocala Lightning..            
Sunday 2:30 PM Field-4 3rd Place Match -   Semi Final Losers  Las Fantasmas 6 1 Vipers Blue.
Sunday 2:30 PM Field-5 Championship  Fireants 2 5 Vipers White.