Return to Spooktacular Home Page

2nd Annual Gainesville Halloween Spooktacular Results

       
                 
 
 
                 
 
Code Teams DAY Time Field HOME VISITOR
  Saturday 9:00 AM Fld 08 TPOF 9 4 Immortals
  Saturday 9:00 AM Fld 09 Agin' Gators 7 9 Cramping Tigers
  Adults Saturday 9:30 AM Fld 09 Real Madrid 6 6 YourMom
AduA1 TPOF Saturday 10:30 AM Fld 09 Chivas 5 5 TPOF
AduA2 Immortals 30+ Saturday 11:00 AM Fld 09 Cramping Tigers 7 9 Real Madrid
AduA3 Agin' Gators 30+ Saturday 11:30 AM Fld 09 Immortals 4 8 Agin' Gators
AduA4 Cramping Tigers  30+ Saturday 12:30 PM Fld 09 Chivas 2 7 YourMom
AduA5 Real Madrid Saturday 1:00 PM Fld 09 Immortals 0 12 Cramping Tigers
AduA6 YourMom Saturday 3:00 PM Fld 09 Over 30 SF Agin Gators 8 6 2nd best vs 3rd   Immortals
AduA7 Chivas Saturday 3:30 PM Fld 08 Adult OPEN SF #1 TPOF 6 0 Adult OPEN SF #1 CHIVAS
  Saturday 3:30 PM Fld 09 Adult OPEN SF #2 Your Mom Real Madrid
    Saturday 4:30 PM Fld 09 Over 30 Championship Cramping Tigers 12 4 Over 30 Championship Agin Gators
    Saturday 5:00 PM Fld 09 Adult OPEN Championship TPOF 3 8 Adult OPEN Championship Your Mom 
 
  Saturday 9:00 AM Fld 01 Goblins 1 7 St Augustine Cosmos
  Saturday 10:30 AM Fld 01 Goblins 2 11 IUS Big Dogs
  Under 8 Boys Saturday 11:00 AM Fld 01 St Augustine Cosmos 9 2 IUS Kicks (Girls)
B08A1 Goblins Saturday 2:00 PM Fld 01 St Augustine Cosmos 7 4 IUS Big Dogs
B08A2 IUS Big Dogs Saturday 2:30 PM Fld 01 IUS Big Dogs 6 4 IUS Kicks (Girls)
B08A3 St Augustine Cosmos Saturday 4:00 PM Fld 01 IUS Kicks (Girls) 4 1 Goblins
B08A4 IUS Kicks (Girls) Sunday 11:00 AM Fld 01 Semi Final 1 1st U8 v 4th St. Augustine Cosmos 12 1 Semi Final 1 1st U8 v 4th Goblins
    Sunday 11:30 AM Fld 01 Semi Final 2 2nd U8 v 3rd IUS Big Dogs 8 3 Semi Final 2 2nd U8 v 3rd IUS Kicks
    Sunday 1:00 PM Fld 01 Under 8 3rd Place Match Goblins 0 1 Under 8 3rd Place Match IUS Kicks
    Sunday 1:30 PM Fld 01 Under 8 Championship Cosmos 4 2 Under 8 Championship IUS Big Dogs
 
  Saturday 9:00 AM Fld 02 RAYS (U8) 3 4 The Attack - Blue
  Saturday 9:00 AM Fld 03 Merlin's Magicians 5 2 clockwork jrs (U8)
  Saturday 9:30 AM Fld 02 The Attack - White 1 2 Gainesville Lightning
  Saturday 10:00 AM Fld 01 FC Falcons 0 4 Cheetah Girls
  Under 9 Boys Saturday 11:30 AM Fld 02 RAYS (U8) 1 8 Merlin's Magicians
  Group A Saturday 11:30 AM Fld 03 The Attack - Blue 3 6 clockwork jrs (U8)
B09A1 RAYS (U8) Saturday 12:00 PM Fld 01 FC Falcons 3 3 The Attack - White
B09A2 The Attack - Blue Saturday 1:30 PM Fld 01 Cheetah Girls 2 0 Gainesville Lightning
B09A3 Merlin's Magicians Saturday 1:30 PM Fld 02 clockwork jrs (U8) 6 2 RAYS (U8)
B09A4 clockwork jrs (U8) Saturday 1:30 PM Fld 03 Merlin's Magicians 9 0 The Attack - Blue
  Group B Saturday 3:00 PM Fld 01 Gainesville Lightning 0 10 FC Falcons
B09B1 FC Falcons Saturday 3:30 PM Fld 01 The Attack - White 1 5 Cheetah Girls
B09B2 Cheetah Girls Sunday 9:30 AM Fld 01 QF #1  1st A v 4th B Merlins Magic 3 2 QF #1  1st A v 4th B The Attack White
B09B3 The Attack - White Sunday 9:30 AM Fld 02 QF #2  3rd A v 2nd B FC Flacons 3 2 QF #2  3rd A v 2nd B The Attack Blue
B09B4 Gainesville Lightning Sunday 9:30 AM Fld 03 QF #3  1st B v 4th A Cheetah Girls 3 2 QF #3  1st B v 4th A Rays
    Sunday 9:30 AM Fld 04 QF #4  3rd B v 2nd A Clockwork Jrs. 4 3 QF #4  3rd B v 2nd A Gainesville Lightning
    Sunday 12:00 PM Fld 02 SF #1 Winner QF #1 v QF#2 Merlins  Magic 7 2 SF #1 Winner QF #1 v QF#2 FC Falcons
    Sunday 12:00 PM Fld 03 SF #2 Winner QF #3 v QF#4 Cheetah Girls 5 4 SF #2 Winner QF #3 v QF#4 Clockwork Jrs
  Sunday 1:30 PM Fld 02 3rd Place Match Falcons 6 4 Clockwork Jrs
    Sunday 1:30 PM Fld 03 Championship Merlins Magic 8 0  Cheetah Girls
 
  Saturday 11:00 AM Fld 02 Tornadoes 2 12 North Florida Strikers
  Saturday 11:00 AM Fld 03 Werewolves 4 5 Proficient Lady Bucs
  Under 10 Boys/Coed Saturday 2:00 PM Fld 02 Tornadoes 3 7 Werewolves
B10A1 Tornadoes Saturday 2:00 PM Fld 03 North Florida Strikers 5 4 Proficient Lady Bucs
B10A2 North Florida Strikers Saturday 3:30 PM Fld 02 Proficient Lady Bucs 5 2 Tornadoes
B10A3 Werewolves Saturday 3:30 PM Fld 03 Werewolves 5 4 North Florida Strikers
B10A4 Proficient Lady Bucs Sunday 10:00 AM Fld 02 U10 Semi Final 1 1st v 4th Strikers 8 2  Tornadoes
    Sunday 10:00 AM Fld 03 U10 Semi Final 2 2nd v 3rd Lady Bucs 2 5  Werewolves
  Sunday 12:30 PM Fld 02 3rd Place match Tornadoes 3 5 3rd Place matchLady Bucs
    Sunday 12:30 PM Fld 04 Boys U10 Championship Strikers 5 6 Boys U10 Championship Werewolves
 
  Saturday 9:30 AM Fld 03 Skulls 4 3 BK Hurricanes 1
  Saturday 9:30 AM Fld 04 United Fear 8 1 BK Hurricanes 2
  Under 11 Boys/Coed Saturday 12:30 PM Fld 02 Skulls 5 5 United Fear
B11A1 Skulls Saturday 1:00 PM Fld 01 BK Hurricanes 1 12 2 BK Hurricanes 2
B11A2 BK Hurricanes 1 Saturday 2:30 PM Fld 02 BK Hurricanes 2 1 6 Skulls
B11A3 United Fear Saturday 3:00 PM Fld 02 United Fear 4 5 BK Hurricanes 1
B11A4 BK Hurricanes 2 Sunday 11:30 AM Fld 03 Semi Final 1 1st v 4th Skulls 12 2  BK Hurricanes 2
    Sunday 11:30 AM Fld 04 Semi Final 2 2nd v 3rd BK Hurricanes 1 3 1 Semi Final 2 2nd v 3rd United Fear
    Sunday 2:00 PM Fld 03 3rd Place match Hurricanes 2 1 5 3rd Place match United Fear
    Sunday 2:00 PM Fld 04  U11 Boys  Championship Skulls 5 3 Championship Hurricanes 1
 
  Saturday 9:30 AM Fld 07 Vampires 6 5 Mercury U12
  Saturday 9:30 AM Fld 08 United Terror 5 0 United Shock
  Saturday 12:00 PM Fld 05 Vampires 9 1 United Terror
  Under 12 Boys Saturday 12:30 PM Fld 05 Mercury U12 9 0 United Shock
  Group A Saturday 3:30 PM Fld 04 United Shock 0 12 Vampires
B12A1 Vampires Saturday 4:00 PM Fld 04 United Terror 2 7 Mercury U12
B12A2 Mercury U12 Sunday 11:30 AM Fld 05 Semi Final 1 1st v 4th Vampires 12 1 Semi Final 1 1st v 4th United Shock
B12A3 United Terror Sunday 11:30 AM Fld 06 Semi Final 2 2nd v 3rd Mercury U12 6 2 Semi Final 2 2st v 3th United Terror
B12A4 United Shock Sunday 1:00 PM Fld 04 3rd Place match United Shock 4 7 3rd Place match United Terror
    Sunday 1:30 PM Fld 04 U12 Boys Championship Vampires 5 4 U12 Championship Mercury U12
 
  Saturday 10:30 AM Fld 07 Hernando Heat 0 6 FUSION 1
  Saturday 10:30 AM Fld 08 Mercury U13R 4 4 FUSION 2
  Saturday 11:30 AM Fld 04 Mercury U13C 2 1 FUSION 3
  Under 13 Boys Saturday 12:00 PM Fld 04 Scorpions 6 4 Gainesville Hawks
  Group A Saturday 12:30 PM Fld 07 FUSION 1 11 2 FUSION 2
B13A1 Hernando Heat Saturday 12:30 PM Fld 08 Hernando Heat 0 6 Mercury U13R
B13A2 FUSION 1 Saturday 2:00 PM Fld 04 FUSION 2 6 0 Hernando Heat
B13A3 Mercury U13R Saturday 2:00 PM Fld 05 Mercury U13C 3 3 Scorpions
B13A4 FUSION 2 Saturday 2:00 PM Fld 06 FUSION 3 2 8 Gainesville Hawks
  Group B Saturday 2:30 PM Fld 04 Mercury U13R 1 7 FUSION 1
B13B1 Mercury U13C Saturday 4:30 PM Fld 04 Scorpions 6 1 FUSION 3
B13B2 FUSION 3 Saturday 5:00 PM Fld 03 Gainesville Hawks 4 3 Mercury U13C
B13B3 Scorpions Sunday 10:00 AM Fld 04 QF #1  Best Group  A   v Fusion1 5 3 4th Best Group B Fusion 3
B13B4 Gainesville Hawks Sunday 10:00 AM Fld 05 QF #2  2nd Best Group B  v Hawks 9 1 3rd Best Group A Fusion 2
    Sunday 10:00 AM Fld 06 QF #3  Best Group  B   v Scorpions     4th Best Group A BYE
    Sunday 10:00 AM Fld 08 QF #4  2nd Best Group A  v Mercury 13 R 1 4 3rd Best Group B Mercury 13 C
    Sunday 12:00 PM Fld 05 Semi Final #1 Winner QF #1 v Fusion 1 2 5 Winner QF #2 Hawks
    Sunday 12:00 PM Fld 06 Semi Final #2 Winner QF #3 v Scorpions 1 3 Winner QF #4 Mercury 13 C 
  Sunday 1:30 PM Fld 05 3rd Place Match Fusion 1 4 5 3rd Place Match Scorpions
  Sunday 1:30 PM Fld 06 B13 Final  Hawks 2 3 B13 Final  Mercury 13 C
 
  Saturday 10:30 AM Fld 03 Three Lions 1 9 GUNNERS
  Saturday 10:30 AM Fld 04 Fury 2  6 5 Fire
  Saturday 11:00 AM Fld 06 Flagler Un. Jr Dawgs White 4 7 Fury 1 
  Under 14 Boys   Saturday 11:00 AM Fld 07 Dark Angels 4 1 Fury 3 
  Group A Saturday 1:00 PM Fld 04 Ragamuffin Crew 8 7 Flagler Un. Jr Dawgs White
B14A1 Three Lions Saturday 1:00 PM Fld 06 Three Lions 6 5 Fury 2 
B14A2 GUNNERS Saturday 1:00 PM Fld 07 GUNNERS 1 8 Fire
B14A3 Fury 2  Saturday 1:30 PM Fld 04 Dark Angels 2 7 Fury 1 
B14A4 Fire Saturday 3:00 PM Fld 05 Fire 4 4 Three Lions
  Group B Saturday 3:00 PM Fld 06 Fury 2  2 11 GUNNERS
B14B1 Flagler Un. Jr Dawgs White Saturday 3:30 PM Fld 05 Fury 3  3 4 Ragamuffin Crew
B14B2 Fury 1  Saturday 3:30 PM Fld 06 Flagler Un. Jr Dawgs White 4 7 Dark Angels
B14B3 Dark Angels Saturday 5:00 PM Fld 05 Ragamuffin Crew 3 6 Dark Angels
B14B4 Fury 3  Saturday 5:00 PM Fld 06 Fury 1  6 2 Fury 3 
B14B5 Ragamuffin Crew Sunday 9:00 AM Fld 03 QF #1 Group A Best Record Gunners 12 1 Group A 4th Best Record Fury  2
    Sunday 9:00 AM Fld 04 QF #2 Group A 2nd Best Record Fire 7 3 Group A 3rd Best Record Three Lions
  Sunday 9:00 AM Fld 05 Fury 1  3 6 Ragamuffin Crew
  Sunday 9:00 AM Fld 06 Fury 3  2 5 Flagler Un. Jr Dawgs White
    Sunday 10:30 AM Fld 06 Semi Final 1 2nd Best Group B Gunners 8 3  v  QF1 Winner Dark Angles
    Sunday 10:30 AM Fld 07 Semi Final 2 QF2 Winner Fury 1 3 2 v Best Record Group B Fire
  Sunday 1:30 PM Fld 07 3rd Place Match Dark Angles 1 6 3rd Place Match Fire
  Sunday 1:30 PM Fld 08 Championship Gunners 7 2 Championship Fury 1
 
  Saturday 9:00 AM Fld 04 Inter-United  12 0 Gainesville Ballers
  Saturday 9:00 AM Fld 05 Habu 3 0 Gainesville Kicks
  Under 15 Boys  Saturday 11:00 AM Fld 08 Inter-United  9 1 Gainesville Kicks
  Saturday 11:30 AM Fld 08 Apopka 0 2 Habu
B15A1 Habu Saturday 2:30 PM Fld 08 Gainesville Ballers 0 7 Apopka
B15A2 Gainesville Kicks Saturday 2:30 PM Fld 09 Habu 4 7 Inter-United 
B15A3 Inter-United  Saturday 4:30 PM Fld 07 Gainesville Kicks 9 6 Gainesville Ballers
B15A4 Gainesville Ballers Saturday 4:30 PM Fld 08 Apopka 4 5 Inter-United 
B15A5 Apopka Sunday 9:00 AM Fld 07 Gainesville Kicks 1 8 Apopka
  Sunday 9:00 AM Fld 08 Gainesville Ballers 1 3 Habu
    Sunday 11:30 AM Fld 07 4th Best record Gainesville Kicks 2 4 5th Best record Gainesville Ballers
    Sunday 1:00 PM Fld 07 Semi Final 1 Best Record v Inter United 9 0 Winner 11:30  4th v 5th Ballers
    Sunday 1:00 PM Fld 08 Semi Final 2 2nd Best Record Habu 5 3  v 3rd Best Record Apopka
  Sunday 2:30 PM Fld 05  3rd Place match Ballers 3 4  3rd Place match Apopka
    Sunday 2:30 PM Fld 06 B15 Championship Inter United 2 3 B15 Championship Habu
 
  Saturday 10:00 AM Fld 04 Flagler Un. Jr Dawgs Green 1 5 White Zombies
  Saturday 10:00 AM Fld 05 Papa Smurfs 5 1 subzero
  Saturday 1:30 PM Fld 08 Blue Tide 6 3 Papa Smurfs
  Saturday 1:30 PM Fld 09 Flagler Un. Jr Dawgs Green 10 5 subzero
  Under 16-18 Boys  Saturday 3:00 PM Fld 07 Papa Smurfs 6 1 Flagler Un. Jr Dawgs Green
B16A1 Papa Smurfs (U16) Saturday 3:30 PM Fld 07 White Zombies 2 5 Blue Tide
B16A2 subzero (U16) Saturday 5:00 PM Fld 07 Blue Tide 12 2 Flagler Un. Jr Dawgs Green
B16A3 Flagler Un. Jr Dawgs Green (U16) Saturday 5:00 PM Fld 08 subzero 2 6 White Zombies
B16A4 White Zombies (U17) Sunday 9:30 AM Fld 05 subzero 1 12 Blue Tide
B16A5 Blue Tide (U18) Sunday 9:30 AM Fld 06 White Zombies 1 5 Papa Smurfs
    Sunday 11:30 AM Fld 08 4th Best Record Flagler Green 5 1 5th Best Record Subzero
    Sunday 1:00 PM Fld 05 Semi Final 1 Best Record v  Blue Tide 4 2 Winner 11:30  4th v 5th Flagler
    Sunday 1:00 PM Fld 06 Semi Final 2 2nd Best Record Papa Smurfs 5 2 3rd Best Record White Zombies
    Sunday 2:30 PM Fld 07 3rd Place Match Flagler 1 2 3rd Place Match White Zombies
    Sunday 2:30 PM Fld 08 Championship Blue Tide 5 1 Championship Papa Smurfs
 
  Saturday 9:30 AM Fld 05 Glory Candycorn (U11) 0 4 HeatWave
  Saturday 9:30 AM Fld 06 Glory Gobstoppers 2 4 Winter Haven Kicks U12G
  Saturday 12:00 PM Fld 06 Glory Pumpkin Seeds 2 1 Glory Candycorn (U11)
  Under 11/12  Girls  Saturday 12:00 PM Fld 08 Glory Gobstoppers 1 4 HeatWave
G12A1 Glory Candycorn (U11) Saturday 1:30 PM Fld 05 Winter Haven Kicks U12G 3 1 Glory Candycorn (U11)
G12A2 HeatWave Saturday 1:30 PM Fld 06 HeatWave 2 0 Glory Pumpkin Seeds
G12A3 Glory Gobstoppers Saturday 5:00 PM Fld 01 Winter Haven Kicks U12G 2 2 Glory Pumpkin Seeds
G12A4 Winter Haven Kicks U12G Saturday 5:00 PM Fld 02 Glory Candycorn (U11) 2 5 Glory Gobstoppers
G12A5 Glory Pumpkin Seeds Sunday 9:00 AM Fld 01 Glory Pumpkin Seeds 4 5 Glory Gobstoppers
  Sunday 9:00 AM Fld 02 HeatWave 4 0 Winter Haven Kicks U12G
    Sunday 11:00 AM Fld 02 4th Best record Pumpkin Seeds 1 2 5th Best record Candy Corn
    Sunday 1:00 PM Fld 02 U12 Semi Final 1 1st v 4th Heatwaves 5 3 U12 Semi Final 1 1nd v 4rd Candycorn
    Sunday 1:00 PM Fld 03 U12 Semi Final 2 2nd v 3rd W.HH Kicks 4 3 U12 Semi Final 2 2nd v 3rd Gobstoppers
    Sunday 2:30 PM Fld 02 3rd Place match Candycorn 5 3 3rd Place match Gobstoppers
    Sunday 2:30 PM Fld 03 U12 Girls Championship Heatwave 6 2 U12 Girls Championship W.H. Kicks
 
 U13/14 Girls        
 
  Saturday 10:00 AM Fld 02 Glory Ghouls 3 4 Tomboys
  Saturday 10:30 AM Fld 02 Flagler Tornadoes Blue 3 1 Glory Goblins
  Saturday 10:30 AM Fld 05 Glory Ghosts 6 2 Winter Haven Kicks U13G
  Under 13/14 Girls  Saturday 10:30 AM Fld 06 Sparx 1 3 4 Flagler Tornadoes White
  Group A Saturday 12:00 PM Fld 03 Flagler Tornadoes Blue 2 6 Glory Ghouls
G13A1 Glory Ghosts Saturday 12:30 PM Fld 03 Glory Goblins 3 0 Tomboys
G13A2 Winter Haven Kicks U13G Saturday 2:30 PM Fld 03 Winter Haven Kicks U13G 1 4 Flagler Tornadoes White
G13A3 Sparx 1 Saturday 3:00 PM Fld 03 Glory Ghosts 0 4 Sparx 1
G13A4 Flagler Tornadoes White Saturday 4:00 PM Fld 02 Tomboys 0 5 Flagler Tornadoes Blue
  Group B Saturday 4:00 PM Fld 03 Glory Ghouls 1 3 Glory Goblins
G13B1 Flagler Tornadoes Blue Saturday 4:30 PM Fld 05 Flagler Tornadoes White 2 6 Glory Ghosts
G13B2 Glory Goblins Saturday 4:30 PM Fld 06 Sparx 1 2 0 Winter Haven Kicks U13G
G13B3 Glory Ghouls Sunday 10:30 AM Fld 02 QF #1  1st A v 4th B Sparx 1 0 3 QF #1  1st A v 4th B Tomboys
G13B4 Tomboys Sunday 10:30 AM Fld 03 QF #2  3rd A v 2nd B Goblins 1 2 Tornadoes White
    Sunday 10:30 AM Fld 04 QF #3  1st B v 4th A Tornadoes Blue 6 1 QF #3  1st B v 4th A W.H Kicks
  Sunday 10:30 AM Fld 05 QF #4  3rd B v 2nd A Ghosts 2 4 QF #4  3rd B v 2nd A Ghouls
    Sunday 12:30 PM Fld 05 SF #1 Winner QF #1 v QF#2 Tomboys 6 0 SF #1 Winner QF #1 v QF#2 Tornadoes White
    Sunday 12:30 PM Fld 06 SF #2 Winner QF #3 v QF#4 Tornadoes Blue 5 2 SF #2 Winner QF #3 v QF#4 Ghouls
    Sunday 2:00 PM Fld 06 3rd Place match Tornadoes White 1 4 3rd Place Match Ghouls
    Sunday 2:00 PM Fld 08 Championship Tomboys 0 3 Championship Tornadoes Blue
 
 Girls U16-18              
 
  Saturday 10:00 AM Fld 06 HotShots - Blue 7 1 Sparx II
  Saturday 10:00 AM Fld 07 Gainesville Vipers 5 7 HotShots - Black 
  Saturday 10:00 AM Fld 08 Raptors  4 5 HotShots - White
  Under 16-18 Girls  Saturday 11:30 AM Fld 05 HotShots - White 7 7 HotShots - Blue
  Group A Saturday 11:30 AM Fld 06 Raptors  4 4 Gainesville Vipers
G16A1 HotShots - Blue Saturday 11:30 AM Fld 07 HotShots - Black  7 6 Sparx II
G16A2 Sparx II Saturday 2:00 PM Fld 07 Sparx II 0 8 HotShots - White
G16A3 HotShots - White Saturday 2:30 PM Fld 06 HotShots - Black  6 5 Raptors 
  Group B Saturday 2:30 PM Fld 07 Gainesville Vipers 3 3 HotShots - Blue
G16B1 Gainesville Vipers Sunday 9:30 AM Fld 07 QF #1  2nd A v 3rd B Hotshots Blue 4 3 QF #1  2nd A v 3rd B Raptors
G16B2 HotShots - Black  Sunday 9:30 AM Fld 08 QF #2  2nd B v 3rd A Vipers 5 2 QF #2  2nd B v 3rd A Sparx II
G16B3 Raptors  Sunday 11:00 AM Fld 06 SF #1  1st A v QF#2 Winner Hotshots Black  6 5 SF #1  1st A v QF#2 Winner Hotshots Blue
    Sunday 11:00 AM Fld 07 SF #2  1st B v QF#1 Winner Hotshots White 3 4 SF #2  1st B v QF#1 Winner Vipers
    Sunday 12:30 PM Fld 07 3rd Place Match Hotshots Blue     3rd Place Match Hotshots White
    Sunday 12:30 PM Fld 08 Championship Hotshots Black 7 3 Championship Vipers