Pembroke Pines 3v3 Challenge

A weekend in June in South Florida, USA

 

 

 

 

GUEST PLAYERS (available or needed)

 

PEMBROKE PINES 3v3 LINKS

General information

Register online

Rules

Hotels

Map

Forms/Info for Registered Teams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inaugural Pembroke Pines 3v3 Challenge - "Goals in the Glades"

Saturday & Sunday, June 1/2, 2013 (All divisions play both days)

at West Pines Soccer Park and Nature Preserve, 350 SW 196th Ave, Pembroke Pines FL 33029

hosted by Pembroke Pines Charter High School PTSA   West Pines Soccer

*******************

**Click Here to see Entries, Schedules, and Results**

 

*****Click Here to see list of Guest Players available to play*****

 

ages 5 to adult, open to ALL teams

make up 2, 3 or 4  3v3 teams from your full-sided team

have some soccer fun and competition too!

maximum number on team - 6 players  (recommended 5)

minimum number of games - 4

 

Register Online - LOG ON TO  TMS (Tournament Management System)

Entry fee $200 ($170 if paid on or before May 18, $185 May 19-23)  Guaranteed entry deadline Monday before the tournament

 

Have fun with great local shopping, dining, golf, nature preserves, water parks, relaxing spas, Everglades tours, museums and cultural arts!

 

 

HOTELS -  great rates for the soccer teams!  call Avanti at 1-800-560-9946  more hotel information

 

This tournament is a qualifier for the 3v3 Challenge Nationals at ESPN Wide World of Sports at Walt Disney World Resort, August 1-4, 2013.  The top 4 teams in each Division qualify

 

 

 

AWARDS

 individual awards for 1st, 2nd & 3rd place,

all U10 and younger get individual awards

WHY 3V3 ?

great skill practice

3v3 - a fun way to experience soccer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Entries, Schedules, and Results

Check-in   Saturday morning at the Field at least 1 hour before your first game

Schedules - Schedules will be posted on the web site Thursday night (2 days before the tournament)

First Games on Saturday will start at 8:30 with most Divisons finished by 4

First Games on Sunday will start at 8:00 with most Divisions finished by 2:00

 

Comments or questions can be submitted by clicking here  Contact Us    We can not accept  inquiries by phone.

 

Click here to see Weather Policy

 

*****Click Here to see list of Guest Players available to play*****

 

 Field Layout

BOYS GIRLS
Under 6 Boys U6/U7 Girls Under 9/10 Girls Rec
Under 7 Boys Under 9/10 Girls Comp
Under 8 Boys Girls Under 11/12/13 Rec
Under 9 Boys Girls Under 13 Comp U14/15/16 Rec
Under 11 Boys Comp U11/12 Rec
Under 12/13 Boys Comp U13/14 Rec
Under 14 Boys Comp U15/16 Rec
High School - Adult Comp
Adult Rec

All Schedules were changed to allow the games that were postponed from Saturday afternoon  because of the weather to be scheduled first thing on Sunday, delaying the Sunday games so that they start later than the original schedule

Copyright 2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013 Challenge Sports, Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weather Policy

 

We do not stop play for rain.  If there is severe weather such as lightning or very high winds, we will suspend play until

conditions improve and it is safe to resume play.  We have included a lot of time on both afternoons to allow for weather delays.

If play is suspended for severe weather, players, coaches, and spectators are to go to a safe place until the weather improves and

be prepared to resume play at that time

 

 

 

 

 Division Level Gender Team ID Team Name Club Coach
G06O OPEN GIRLS 12338 West Pines Lady Predators City of Pembroke Pines Siplak
G07O OPEN GIRLS 12552 Lightning West Pines Brelage
G07O OPEN GIRLS 12482 Surge (Girls U7) marco island soccer club Baldwin
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 10793 Delray AC - Red Delray AC Nelson
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 10799 Hammerheads 2007 PBFC Elder
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 12276 FC Miami Lions   Cruz
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 12742 Strikers   Austin
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 11210 Mini Titans FC   Barzola
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 12015 Real Delray AC Delray White
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 12704 Magic City Slush Sharks Miami Lakes Robbins
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 12764 Avengers   Ruiz
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 12770 Blue Devils MS/VG Salazar
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 12343 Hammocks Black Kendall Hammocks Russo
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 11237 Miramar FC AYSO 644 Miramar PAL Suarez
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 12303 Parma Soccer MS/VG Esposito
B06O OPEN BOYS/COED 12826 Beach Soccer Academy   Patrizzi
             
B07O OPEN BOYS/COED 12360 miami revolution B Miami Strike Force Bueso
B07O OPEN BOYS/COED 12357 Cosmos   Arias
B07O OPEN BOYS/COED 11549 Machines Pinecrest Premier Lida
B07O OPEN BOYS/COED 12738 Cafe Caribe   Lopez
B07O OPEN BOYS/COED 12745 Orange Fireballs   Lindberg
B07O OPEN BOYS/COED 12345 Miami Revolution Miami Strike Force Bueso
B07O OPEN BOYS/COED 10809 Lightning Strikes   Pedraza
B07O OPEN BOYS/COED 10126 Azul Maximus   Soto
B07O OPEN BOYS/COED 10814 MSVG 05 Blue Dragons MSVG Soccer  Prieto
             
B08O OPEN BOYS/COED 12698 Seminoles   Rojas
B08O OPEN BOYS/COED 12702 Atomic Fireball LHP Vargo
B08O OPEN BOYS/COED 12771 MS/VG Blue MS/VG Salazar
B08O OPEN BOYS/COED 12802 Delray United AC Delray Edelstein
B08O OPEN BOYS/COED 12339 Florida Crushers Florida Crushers De Almeida
B08O OPEN BOYS/COED 12818 Strikers U8 West Pines Aranda
B08O OPEN BOYS/COED 12823 MS/VG Gray  MS/VG Salazar
B08O OPEN BOYS/COED 12829 Cobras   Tuffin
             
B09R REC BOYS/COED 12759 Blue Devils   Guzman
B09C COMP BOYS/COED 12633 Davie United Sharks Davie United Burgos
B09C COMP BOYS/COED 12330 Parma Parma Soccer School Esposito
B09C COMP BOYS/COED 12752 Shores Shockers Miami Shores FC Frenkel
B09C COMP BOYS/COED 10845 Lightning Lightning FC Vaccarella
B09C COMP BOYS/COED 10819 W Pines United - Golden Boys   Correa
             
B11C COMP BOYS/COED 12701 Pines Thunder   Rios
B11C COMP BOYS/COED 12830 Miami Lakes United Miami Lakes Smith
B11R REC BOYS/COED 12328 eagles2   Larocca
B12R REC BOYS/COED 12580 Green Machines   Louden
             
B12C COMP BOYS/COED 12767 Supreme   Arias
B12C COMP BOYS/COED 12851 Hot Shots 12 PAL of Hallandale Beach Lopez
B13C COMP BOYS/COED 12778 Hollywood Wildcats   Romero
B13R REC BOYS/COED 10147 Hammerheads 2000 PBFC-PAL Elder
B13R REC BOYS/COED 12707 Power Rangers West Pines Shimpeno
B14R REC BOYS/COED 10056 Hammerheads 1999 PBFC PAL Elder
             
B14C COMP BOYS/COED 12676 Predators COPP Logan
B14C COMP BOYS/COED 11391 TryHards   Pena
B15R REC BOYS/COED 10797 Hammerheads 1998 PBFC Elder
B16R REC BOYS/COED 10029 Hammerheads 1997 PBFC PAL Elder
             
B16C COMP BOYS/COED 12820 Dench FC   Franklin
B17C COMP BOYS/COED 11450 863 Revolution   Pena
B17C COMP BOYS/COED 12786 FC Espanyol   Botta
BADC COMP BOYS/COED 12671 Miami Thunder FC   Chavarro
             
BADR REC BOYS/COED 12711 The Pipus none Palacio
BADR REC BOYS/COED 12575 CreekSoccer Hornets   Anderson
B30O OPEN BOYS/COED 10052 Hammerheads PBFC PAL Elder
             
 Division Level Gender Team ID Team Name Club Coach
             
G06O OPEN GIRLS   See u6 boys    
             
G07O OPEN GIRLS   See u6 boys    
             
             
G09R REC GIRLS 12271 West Pines Cobras U8   Martone
G09R REC GIRLS 12275 Hammerheads 2004 PBFC Hammerheasds Elder
G09R REC GIRLS 11281 CreekSoccer Hornets Coconut Creek Soccer Miller
G09R REC GIRLS 12751 South Florida Fire   Salamon
G10R REC GIRLS 12527 Surge Marco Mayham Marco Island Surge Maile
G10R REC GIRLS 12349 CreekSoccer Hornets Coconut Creek Soccer Miller
             
G09C COMP GIRLS 12731 West Pines Strikers U9 Chin West Pines Strikers Chin
G09C COMP GIRLS 12586 Dippin dots None Mazza
G10C COMP GIRLS 12604 The Fire Balls   Romero
G10C COMP GIRLS 12730 West Pines Strikers U10 Chin West Pines Strikers Chin
G10C COMP GIRLS 12653 Florida Crushers Florida Crushers De Almeida
             
G11R REC GIRLS 12735 Striking Emeralds   Jorgensen
G11R REC GIRLS 12744 Polar Bears   Lindberg
G11R REC GIRLS 12574 CreekSoccer Hornets   Anderson
G12R REC GIRLS 12734 West Pines Dragons   Gayoso
G13R REC GIRLS 11203 CreekSoccer Hornets Coconut Creek Soccer Ouellette
G13R REC GIRLS 12816 CreekSoccer Hornets 2 Coconut Creek Soccer Abbondanzio
             
G13C COMP GIRLS 12732 Super Slicks West Pines United Forte
G13C COMP GIRLS 12340 Irish Fire   Patterson
G14R REC GIRLS 12348 Psycho Syx   Hayes
G14R REC GIRLS 12708 Power Puff Girls West Pines Shimpeno
G15R REC GIRLS 12703 Lady Tigers   Martinez
G16R REC GIRLS 11027 Hammerheads 1997G PBFC PAL Elder

 

Local Guest players available for the tournament

 

Age

First

Last

Email

Phone

7

marco

valdez

tvmarco@aol.com

3054093229

Male

Player

9

Leyla

Molina

Lcabera-molina@mail.barry.edu

954-554-0226

Female

Player

5

Mario Alejandro

Torres

bibiagu@gmail.com

3055627514

Male

Player

7

Giuliana

Albornoz

Dalbornozweb@gmail.com

9542497943

Female

Player

02/15/06

Isabella

Simko

victorsimko@yahoo.com

954-559-7347

Female

Player

7

Marko

Jaric

peterjaric@yahoo.com

9544152673

Male

Player

11

pierre

martinez

karlamartinez777@yahoo.com

7864575725

Male

Player

11/11/04

Alexandra

Maxwell

xtinamax1@yahoo.com

786-564-9116

Female

Player

07/21/07

hammaad

sattar

fmecm75@gmail.com

9546843632

Male

Player

01/24/06

ziyaad

sattar

fmecm75@gmail.com

9546843632

Male

Player

10

Lauren

Anderson

lavernanderson@hotmail.com

9546469945

Female

Player

11/11/04

Alexandra

Maxwell

xtinamax1@yahoo.com

786-564-9116

Female

Player

08/02/2006

Stephanie

Delgado

Mailyn.guedez@gmail.com

786-9755687

Female

Player

10/05/2005

Sage

Carey

Slaugenhaupt2@hotmail.com

305-205-0990

Female

Player

09/08/2005

Giuliana

Albornoz

dalbornoz@aol.com

9542497943

Female

Player

06/21/1962

David

Albornoz

dalbornoz@aol.com

9542497943

Male

Coach

07/19/2002

lauren

anderson

lavernanderson@hotmail.com

954 275-7142

Female

Player

07/18/2002

Madison

Diaz

jendpta@aol.com

305-803-4504

Female

Player

02 15 2007

Ikemdy

Okpala

Ebiyke@yahoo.com

9543268144

Male

Player

04 14 2006

Amara

Okpala

Ebiyke@yahoo.com

9543268144

Female

Player

06 01 2007

Chinedu

Okpala

Ebiyke@yahoo.com

9543268144

Male

Player

06082000

Victoria

Obregon

Marthaobregon@bellsouth.net

3054012204

Female

Player

08252004

Christina

Obregon

Marthaobregon@bellsouth.net

3054012204

Female

Player

07/19/2002

lauren

anderson

lavernanderson@hotmail.com

954-646-9945

Female

Player

07/28/2005

braylon

seow

dlchantack@comcast.net

9547328357

Male

Player

11/06/2000

David

Silva

leonel.silva@ncr.com

9546465570

Male

Player