2004 Brevard Fall Challenge
2004 Brevard Fall Challenge
U14 Girls National Division
shutout rule

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B Group C Group D
CFU Lightning Cyclones '90 MEGU FUSION Clay County United
Space Coast Storm BRANDON FC FLAMES Clearwater Chargers 14 girls St.Pete Strikers
Countryside Lightning Treasure Coast United JYS Fury Green Lady Renegades

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
CFU Lightning
4:1
3 / +3
0:1
0 / -1
3/+2
4
2
2
P
Space Coast Storm
1:4
0 / -3
1:1
1 / 0
1/-3
2
5
3
P
Countryside Lightning
1:0
3 / +2
1:1
1 / 0
4/+2
2
1
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cyclones '90
1:2
0 / -1
0:1
0 / -1
0/-2
1
3
3
P
BRANDON FC FLAMES
2:1
3 / +1
5:0
3 / +5
6/+6
6
1
1
P
Treasure Coast United
1:0
3 / +2
0:5
0 / -4
3/-2
1
4
2
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
MEGU FUSION
0:2
0 / -2
0:3
0 / -3
0/-5
0
5
3
P
Clearwater Chargers 14 girls
3:0
3 / +4
0:2
0 / -2
3/+2
3
2
2
P
JYS Fury Green
2:0
3 / +3
2:0
3 / +3
6/+6
4
0
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Clay County United
6:0
3 / +5
0:1
0 / -1
3/+4
4
1
2
P
St.Pete Strikers
0:6
0 / -4
0:9
0 / -4
0/-8
0
8
3
P
Lady Renegades
1:0
3 / +2
9:0
3 / +5
6/+7
5
0
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:30 AMPB2Cyclones '90
1
BRANDON FC FLAMES
2
Saturday 8:30 AMSW1CFU Lightning
4
Space Coast Storm
1
Saturday 8:30 AMSW2JYS Fury Green
2
MEGU FUSION
0
Saturday 8:30 AMSW3Clay County United
6
St.Pete Strikers
0
Saturday 12:30 PMSW3Lady Renegades
1
Clay County United
0
Saturday 1:00 PMPB2Treasure Coast United
1
Cyclones '90
0
Saturday 1:00 PMSW1Countryside Lightning
1
CFU Lightning
0
Saturday 1:00 PMSW2MEGU FUSION
0
Clearwater Chargers 14 girls
3
Saturday 5:00 PMPB2BRANDON FC FLAMES
5
Treasure Coast United
0
Saturday 5:20 PMSW1Space Coast Storm
1
Countryside Lightning
1
Saturday 5:20 PMSW2Clearwater Chargers 14 girls
0
JYS Fury Green
2
Saturday 5:20 PMSW3St.Pete Strikers
0
Lady Renegades
9
National Division
Semifinals Championship
Countryside Lightning
Best Record Group A
 
Sun 9:30 AM on PB2 Countryside Lightning(4:3)
Nat'l SF #1 1st A v 1st B  
   
BRANDON FC FLAMES  
 Best Record Group B  
Sun 2:00 PM on PB2 Lady Renegades(4:1)
National Final National Champion
JYS Fury Green  
Best Record Group C  
   
Sun 9:30 AM on PB3 Lady Renegades(2:1)
Nat'l SF #2 1st C v 1st D
 
Lady Renegades
Best Record Group A
Continental Division
Semifinals Championship
CFU Lightning
2nd Best Record Group A
 
Sun 9:30 AM on SW2 CFU Lightning(4:1)
Cont'll SF #1 2nd A v 2nd B  
   
Treasure Coast United  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 2:00 PM on PB3 CFU Lightning(3:0)
Continental Final Continental Champion
Clearwater Chargers 14 girls  
2nd Best Record Group C  
   
Sun 9:30 AM on SW3 Clearwater Chargers 14 girls(2:1)
Cont'll SF #2 2nd C v 2nd D
 
Clay County United
2nd Best Record Group D
Consolation #1 
 
Space Coast Storm
3rd Best Record Group A
 
Sun 11:00 AM on SW2 Space Coast Storm(4:0)
Cons 3rd A v 3rd B  
 
Cyclones '90
3rd Best Record Group B
Consolation #2
MEGU FUSION
3rd Best Record Group C
 
Sun 11:00 AM on SW3 St.Pete Strikers(1:0)
Cons 3rd C v 3rd D
 
St.Pete Strikers
3rd Best Record Group D
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates