BYSL Fall Challenge
U14B National Division


PRINT NEXT
Group 1 Group 2
Clay County Rangers FC KYX
CFU Mad Dogs CFU Phoenix
Rockledge Steelers Orange County Strikers
Palm Bay FC Melbourne Beach Tsunami

GROUP 1
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Clay County Rangers
0:7
0 / -4
1:8
0 / -4
:
/
0/-8
1
CFU Mad Dogs
7:0
3 / +4
6:1
3 / +4
3:1
3 / +2
9/+10
11
1
P
Rockledge Steelers
5:0
3 / +4
8:1
3 / +4
1:3
0 / -2
6/+6
9
P
Palm Bay FC
0:5
0 / -4
1:6
0 / -4
:
/
0/-8
1
MO: P=points, D=goal differential, G=goals scored, T=threeway tie, V=2way head to head
GROUP 2
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
FC KYX
0:4
0 / -4
0:2
0 / -2
1:2
0 / -1
0/-7
1
P
CFU Phoenix
4:0
3 / +4
0:0
1 / 0
7:0
3 / +4
7/+8
8
1
P
Orange County Strikers
3:0
3 / +3
2:0
3 / +2
0:7
0 / -4
6/+1
5
P
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0:3
0 / -3
0:0
1 / 0
2:1
3 / +1
4/-2
2
P
MO: P=points, D=goal differential, G=goals scored, T=threeway tie, V=2way head to head
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:45 AMGEM-1FC KYX
0
CFU Phoenix
4
Saturday 8:45 AMGEM-5Orange County Strikers
3
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0
Saturday 10:15 AMGEM-5Clay County Rangers
0
CFU Mad Dogs
7
Saturday 10:15 AMPBRP-2Rockledge Steelers
5
Palm Bay FC
0
Saturday 1:45 PMGEM-1Orange County Strikers
2
FC KYX
0
Saturday 3:15 PMGEM-1Rockledge Steelers
8
Clay County Rangers
1
Saturday 3:15 PMPBRP-1Palm Bay FC
1
CFU Mad Dogs
6
Saturday 4:45 PMGEM-5Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0
CFU Phoenix
0
Sunday 8:00 AMGEM-5CFU Mad Dogs
3
Rockledge Steelers
1
Sunday 9:30 AMGEM-4FC KYX
1
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
2
Sunday 9:30 AMGEM-5CFU Phoenix
7
Orange County Strikers
0

SEMIs (if used) and FINALS

CFU Mad Dogs
1st in Group 1
CFU Phoenix (5:1)
Sun 2:30 PM at PBRP-1
CFU Phoenix
1st in Group 2
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates