2004 Greater Melbourne Holiday Challenge
2004 Greater Melbourne Holiday Challenge
U09 Boys National Division
no shutout rule

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Clockwork Jrs. Rockledge Steelers
Hurricanes Storm
Space Coast Storm Treasure Coast United

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Clockwork Jrs.
14:0
3 / +4
2:2
1 / 0
4:1
3 / +3
7/+7
10
3
2
D1
Hurricanes
0:14
0 / -4
0:9
0 / -4
2:8
0 / -4
0/-12
2
12
3
P
Space Coast Storm
4:0
3 / +4
2:2
1 / 0
8:2
3 / +4
7/+8
10
4
1
D1
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Rockledge Steelers
0:0
1 / 0
8:1
3 / +4
1:4
0 / -3
4/+1
5
5
2
P
Storm
0:0
1 / 0
9:0
3 / +4
4:0
3 / +4
7/+8
8
0
1
P
Treasure Coast United
0:4
0 / -4
1:8
0 / -4
0:4
0 / -4
0/-12
1
12
3
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Friday 12:00 PMPB-09Clockwork Jrs.
14
Hurricanes
0
Friday 12:00 PMPB-10Rockledge Steelers
0
Storm
0
Friday 12:00 PMPB-11Treasure Coast United
0
Space Coast Storm
4
Friday 4:00 PMPB-09Space Coast Storm
2
Clockwork Jrs.
2
Friday 4:00 PMPB-10Treasure Coast United
1
Rockledge Steelers
8
Friday 4:00 PMPB-11Storm
9
Hurricanes
0
Saturday 8:00 AMPB-09Hurricanes
2
Space Coast Storm
8
Saturday 8:00 AMPB-10Rockledge Steelers
1
Clockwork Jrs.
4
Saturday 8:00 AMPB-11Storm
4
Treasure Coast United
0
 
Semifinals Championship
Space Coast Storm
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 12:30 PM on PB-09 Rockledge Steelers(2:1)
Semi Final #1 1st A v 2nd B  
   
Rockledge Steelers  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Sun 10:30 AM on PB-11 Clockwork Jrs.(8:0)
Championship Champion
 
Storm  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 12:30 PM on PB-10 Clockwork Jrs.(12:2)
Semi Final #2 1st B v 2nd A
 
Clockwork Jrs.
2nd Best Record Group A
Consolation Match
Hurricanes
3rd Best Record Group A
 
Sat 12:30 PM on PB-11 Hurricanes(2:1)
Consolation 3rd A v 3rd B  
 
Treasure Coast United
3rd Best Record Group B
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates