2004 Greater Melbourne Holiday Challenge
2004 Greater Melbourne Holiday Challenge
U13 Boys National Division
no shutout rule

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
CFU Hawks Treasure Coast United
Gainesville Caimans East Orange Knights
Rockledge Steelers Seminole Blades

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
CFU Hawks
5:2
3 / +3
2:0
3 / +2
2:1
3 / +1
9/+6
8
3
1
P
Gainesville Caimans
2:5
0 / -3
4:1
3 / +3
2:2
1 / 0
4/0
8
7
3
D1
Rockledge Steelers
4:1
3 / +3
0:2
0 / -2
2:2
1 / 0
4/+1
6
5
2
D1
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Treasure Coast United
0:1
0 / -1
5:0
3 / +4
1:2
0 / -1
3/+2
5
3
1
T
East Orange Knights
1:0
3 / +1
1:4
0 / -3
0:2
0 / -2
3/-4
2
6
2
T
Seminole Blades
1:4
0 / -3
0:5
0 / -4
2:0
3 / +2
3/-5
3
8
3
T
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Friday 11:00 AMSWP-3Seminole Blades
1
Rockledge Steelers
4
Friday 12:30 PMSWP-1CFU Hawks
5
Gainesville Caimans
2
Friday 12:30 PMSWP-2Treasure Coast United
0
East Orange Knights
1
Saturday 8:00 AMPB-02Seminole Blades
0
Treasure Coast United
5
Saturday 8:00 AMSWP-1Rockledge Steelers
0
CFU Hawks
2
Saturday 8:00 AMSWP-3East Orange Knights
1
Gainesville Caimans
4
Saturday 12:30 PMSWP-1Gainesville Caimans
2
Rockledge Steelers
2
Saturday 12:30 PMSWP-2East Orange Knights
0
Seminole Blades
2
Saturday 12:30 PMSWP-3Treasure Coast United
1
CFU Hawks
2
 
Semifinals Championship
CFU Hawks
Best Record Group A
 
Sun 8:00 AM on SWP-1 CFU Hawks(2:0)
Semi Final #1  
   
East Orange Knights  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Sun 2:00 PM on PB-03 CFU Hawks(2:0)
Championship Champion
 
Treasure Coast United  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on SWP-2 Treasure Coast United(6:4)
Semi Final #2
 
Rockledge Steelers
2nd Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates