2004 Greater Melbourne Holiday Challenge
2004 Greater Melbourne Holiday Challenge
U10 Girls National Division
no shutout rule

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
CFU Krush U9 Palm Bay Fury U9
MEGU Fusion Space Coast Storm
SCU Storm Palm Beach Soccer Academy
Cyclones Melbourne Beach Tsunami
Rockledge Steelers Indialantic Force

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
CFU Krush U9
0:4
0 / -4
7:0
3 / +4
3:2
3 / +1
6/+1
7
6
3
MG
MEGU Fusion
4:0
3 / +4
1:2
0 / -1
2:3
0 / -1
3/+2
7
5
4
P
SCU Storm
3:0
3 / +3
2:1
3 / +1
2:3
0 / -1
6/+3
7
4
1
G
Cyclones
0:3
0 / -3
4:1
3 / +3
3:2
3 / +1
6/+1
7
6
2
MG
Rockledge Steelers
0:5
0 / -4
1:4
0 / -3
2:3
0 / -1
0/-8
3
11
5
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Palm Bay Fury U9
0:13
0 / -4
0:7
0 / -4
1:8
0 / -4
0/-12
1
12
5
P
Space Coast Storm
13:0
3 / +4
0:1
0 / -1
1:2
0 / -1
3/+2
5
3
4
P
Palm Beach Soccer Academy
3:0
3 / +3
1:0
3 / +1
3:2
3 / +1
9/+5
7
2
1
P
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0:3
0 / -3
4:2
3 / +2
2:1
3 / +1
6/0
6
6
2
V2
Indialantic Force
5:0
3 / +4
2:4
0 / -2
8:1
3 / +4
6/+6
10
5
3
V2
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Friday 10:45 AMPB-09Palm Beach Soccer Academy
3
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0
Friday 10:45 AMPB-10SCU Storm
3
Cyclones
0
Friday 10:45 AMPB-11Palm Bay Fury U9
0
Space Coast Storm
13
Friday 10:45 AMSWP-4CFU Krush U9
0
MEGU Fusion
4
Friday 12:00 PMSWP-4Rockledge Steelers
0
Indialantic Force
5
Friday 2:45 PMPB-09Palm Beach Soccer Academy
1
Space Coast Storm
0
Friday 2:45 PMPB-11Palm Bay Fury U9
0
CFU Krush U9
7
Friday 2:45 PMSWP-4SCU Storm
2
MEGU Fusion
1
Friday 4:00 PMSWP-4Melbourne Beach Tsunami
4
Indialantic Force
2
Friday 5:30 PMSWP-4Cyclones
4
Rockledge Steelers
1
Saturday 8:00 AMSWP-4MEGU Fusion
2
Cyclones
3
Saturday 9:30 AMPB-09Palm Beach Soccer Academy
3
SCU Storm
2
Saturday 9:30 AMPB-10CFU Krush U9
3
Rockledge Steelers
2
Saturday 9:30 AMPB-11Indialantic Force
8
Palm Bay Fury U9
1
Saturday 9:30 AMSWP-4Space Coast Storm
1
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
2
Under 10 Girls
 
Sunday Semis Championship
SCU Storm
Best U10 Group A
 
Melbourne Beach Tsunami Sun 10:00 AM on PB-09   SCU Storm(2:0)
2nd Best U10 Group B Semi Final #1  
     
Sat 2:00 PM on PB-09 MEGU Fusion  
QF #1 2nd B v 3rd A    
   
MEGU Fusion Sun 2:00 PM on PB-09 Palm Beach Soccer Academy(2:0)
3rd Best U10 Group A U10 Girls Championship U10 Girls Champion
 
Palm Beach Soccer Academy  
Best U10 Group B  
   
Cyclones Sun 10:00 AM on PB-10   Palm Beach Soccer Academy(2:0)
2nd Best U10 Group A Semi Final #2
   
Sat 2:00 PM on PB-10 Indialantic Force
QF #1 2nd A v 3rd B  
 
Indialantic Force
3rd Best U10 Group B
Under 10 Girls Under 9 Girls
Consolation Championship
Rockledge Steelers CFU Krush U9
4th Best U10 Group A Best U9 Record
   
   
   
   
Sat 2:00 PM on SWP-4 Space Coast Storm(2:1)   Sun 9:00 AM on PB-11 CFU Krush U9(8:0)
G10 Consolation U10 Consolation Winner U9 Girls Championship U9 Girls Champion
   
   
   
   
Space Coast Storm Palm Bay Fury U9
4th Best U10 Group B Second Best U9 Record
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates