2004 Greater Melbourne Holiday Challenge
2004 Greater Melbourne Holiday Challenge
U14 Girls National Division
no shutout rule

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Palm Beach United 90-91 Seminole Alliance
Cyclone's 90 Treasure Coast United
MEGU Fusion Port Orange Hurricanes
CFU Kraze Brandon FC Flames

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Palm Beach United 90-91
0:3
0 / -3
2:1
3 / +1
1:1
1 / 0
4/-2
3
5
3
T
Cyclone's 90
3:0
3 / +3
2:2
1 / 0
0:2
0 / -2
4/+1
5
4
1
T
MEGU Fusion
1:1
1 / 0
1:2
0 / -1
2:0
3 / +2
4/+1
4
3
2
T
CFU Kraze
1:1
1 / 0
2:2
1 / 0
1:1
1 / 0
3/0
4
4
4
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Seminole Alliance
1:1
1 / 0
2:5
0 / -3
1:5
0 / -4
1/-7
4
9
4
P
Treasure Coast United
1:1
1 / 0
0:6
0 / -4
3:1
3 / +2
4/-2
4
6
2
P
Port Orange Hurricanes
1:7
0 / -4
5:2
3 / +3
1:3
0 / -2
3/-3
6
9
3
P
Brandon FC Flames
7:1
3 / +4
6:0
3 / +4
5:1
3 / +4
9/+12
12
2
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Friday 2:00 PMPB-03Port Orange Hurricanes
1
Brandon FC Flames
7
Friday 2:00 PMPB-04Seminole Alliance
1
Treasure Coast United
1
Friday 2:00 PMSWP-1Palm Beach United 90-91
0
Cyclone's 90
3
Friday 2:00 PMSWP-2MEGU Fusion
1
CFU Kraze
1
Saturday 8:00 AMSWP-2Palm Beach United 90-91
2
MEGU Fusion
1
Saturday 9:30 AMPB-03Cyclone's 90
2
CFU Kraze
2
Saturday 11:00 AMPB-03Treasure Coast United
0
Brandon FC Flames
6
Saturday 11:00 AMSWP-1Seminole Alliance
2
Port Orange Hurricanes
5
Saturday 2:00 PMSWP-1MEGU Fusion
2
Cyclone's 90
0
Saturday 3:30 PMPB-02CFU Kraze
1
Palm Beach United 90-91
1
Saturday 5:00 PMPB-01ABrandon FC Flames
5
Seminole Alliance
1
Saturday 5:00 PMPB-02Port Orange Hurricanes
1
Treasure Coast United
3
 
Semifinals Championship
Cyclone's 90
Best Record Group A
 
Sun 9:30 AM on SWP-1 Treasure Coast United(4:1)
Semi Final #1  
   
Treasure Coast United  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Sun 2:00 PM on PB-02 Brandon FC Flames(2:1)
Championship Champion
 
Brandon FC Flames  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 9:30 AM on SWP-2 Brandon FC Flames(2:1)
Semi Final #2
 
MEGU Fusion
2nd Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates