Girls Labor Day Challenge
Girls Labor Day Challenge
U14 Girls Continental Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Palm Bay Snapdragons Renegades
MEGU Fusion Maitland Blaze
Treasure Coast United Palm Bay Fury '88

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Palm Bay Snapdragons
0:7
0 / -4
0:6
0 / -4
0:1
0 / -1
0/-9
0
P
MEGU Fusion
7:0
3 / +4
1:0
3 / +1
3:0
3 / +3
9/+8
8
1
P
Treasure Coast United
1:2
0 / -1
6:0
3 / +4
0:3
0 / -3
3/0
5
2
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Renegades
1:2
0 / -1
0:2
0 / -2
1:0
3 / +1
3/-2
2
P
Maitland Blaze
2:1
3 / +1
0:1
0 / -1
1:1
1 / 0
4/0
3
2
P
Palm Bay Fury '88
2:1
3 / +1
2:0
3 / +2
1:1
1 / 0
7/+3
5
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 10:00 AMMEA-3MEGU Fusion
7
Palm Bay Snapdragons
0
Saturday 10:00 AMPBRP-3Palm Bay Fury '88
2
Treasure Coast United
1
Saturday 12:00 PMHVR-5Maitland Blaze
2
Renegades
1
Sunday 8:00 AMMEA-3Maitland Blaze
0
MEGU Fusion
1
Sunday 8:00 AMPBRP-7Palm Bay Snapdragons
0
Treasure Coast United
6
Sunday 8:00 AMPBRP-8Renegades
0
Palm Bay Fury '88
2
Sunday 1:15 PMPBRP-3Palm Bay Fury '88
1
Maitland Blaze
1
Sunday 1:15 PMSWP-1Treasure Coast United
0
MEGU Fusion
3
Sunday 1:15 PMSWP-3Renegades
1
Palm Bay Snapdragons
0
U14 Continental Division
Semifinals Monday Championship
MEGU Fusion (6)
Best Record Group A
 
9:45 AM on MEA-2 MEGU Fusion(6)
Cont'l SF - Best Grp A v 2nd Best Grp B  
   
Maitland Blaze (3)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
3:00 PM on PBRP-7 MEGU Fusion(6)
Continental Championship Champion
 
Palm Bay Fury '88 (3)  
Best Record Group B  
   
9:45 AM on MEA-3 Palm Bay Fury '88 (2)
Cont'l SF - Best Group B 2nd Best A
 
Treasure Coast United (1)
2nd Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates