Girls Labor Day Challenge
Girls Labor Day Challenge
U16 Girls Continental Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Seminole Saturn Palm Bay Fury
Space Coast United Winter Haven Kicks
Golden Isles Surf Renegade Soccer Girls

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Seminole Saturn
2:0
3 / +2
0:0
1 / 0
2:0
3 / +2
7/+4
4
1
D
Space Coast United
0:2
0 / -2
0:0
1 / 0
1:2
0 / -1
1/-3
1
P
Golden Isles Surf
3:2
3 / +1
0:0
1 / 0
2:1
3 / +1
7/+2
5
2
D
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Palm Bay Fury
0:0
1 / 0
0:4
0 / -4
0:2
0 / -2
1/-6
0
P
Winter Haven Kicks
0:0
1 / 0
0:0
1 / 0
0:4
0 / -4
2/-4
0
2
P
Renegade Soccer Girls
2:3
0 / -1
4:0
3 / +4
4:0
3 / +4
6/+7
10
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:30 AMSWP-2Seminole Saturn
2
Space Coast United
0
Saturday 8:30 AMSWP-3Winter Haven Kicks
0
Palm Bay Fury
0
Saturday 10:00 AMSWP-2Renegade Soccer Girls
2
Golden Isles Surf
3
Saturday 1:15 PMSWP-2Space Coast United
0
Winter Haven Kicks
0
Saturday 3:00 PMPBRP-3Palm Bay Fury
0
Renegade Soccer Girls
4
Saturday 3:00 PMSWP-3Seminole Saturn
0
Golden Isles Surf
0
Sunday 9:30 AMPBRP-7Palm Bay Fury
0
Seminole Saturn
2
Sunday 9:45 AMSWP-1Golden Isles Surf
2
Space Coast United
1
Sunday 9:45 AMSWP-2Renegade Soccer Girls
4
Winter Haven Kicks
0
U16 Continental Division
Semifinals Monday Championship
Seminole Saturn (2)
Best Record Group A
 
9:45 AM on SWP-1 Seminole Saturn(2)
Semi - Best Group A v 2nd Best Group B  
   
Winter Haven Kicks (0)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
2:00 PM on PBRP-1 Seminole Saturn(3)
Continental Championship Champion
 
Renegade Soccer Girls (3)  
Best Record Group B  
   
9:45 AM on SWP-2 Golden Isles Surf
Semi - Best Group B 2nd Best A
 
Golden Isles Surf (4)
2nd Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates