Girls Labor Day Challenge
Girls Labor Day Challenge
U12 Girls Continental-National Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Palm Bay FC-Brevard Fury '90 Lightning Brandon FC Blue 90' MEGU Fusion
Orange County Strikers Indialantic FORCE Treasure Coast United Lady Wildcats
Brandon F. C. Storm Jupiter STING Vero Beach Stealth Winter Haven Kicks

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Palm Bay FC-Brevard Fury '90
5:0
3 / +4
11:0
3 / +4
6/+8
8
1
P
Orange County Strikers
0:5
0 / -4
2:2
1 / 0
1/-4
2
3
MG
Brandon F. C. Storm
0:11
0 / -4
2:2
1 / 0
1/-4
2
2
MG
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lightning
4:0
3 / +4
2:0
3 / +2
6/+6
6
1
P
Indialantic FORCE
0:4
0 / -4
1:3
0 / -2
0/-6
1
3
P
Jupiter STING
0:2
0 / -2
3:1
3 / +2
3/0
3
2
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Brandon FC Blue 90'
4:0
3 / +4
11:1
3 / +4
6/+8
8
1
P
Treasure Coast United
0:4
0 / -4
7:0
3 / +4
3/0
4
2
P
Vero Beach Stealth
1:11
0 / -4
0:7
0 / -4
0/-8
1
3
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
MEGU Fusion
5:0
3 / +4
3:0
3 / +3
6/+7
7
1
P
Lady Wildcats
0:5
0 / -4
0:6
0 / -4
0/-8
0
3
P
Winter Haven Kicks
0:3
0 / -3
6:0
3 / +4
3/+1
4
2
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:30 AMHVR-5Indialantic FORCE
0
Lightning
4
Saturday 8:30 AMMEA-1Lady Wildcats
0
MEGU Fusion
5
Saturday 8:30 AMPBRP-4Orange County Strikers
0
Palm Bay FC-Brevard Fury '90
5
Saturday 10:00 AMPBRP-4Treasure Coast United
0
Brandon FC Blue 90'
4
Saturday 1:30 PMMEA-1MEGU Fusion
3
Winter Haven Kicks
0
Saturday 2:00 PMHVR-5Lightning
2
Jupiter STING
0
Saturday 2:00 PMPBRP-4Palm Bay FC-Brevard Fury '90
11
Brandon F. C. Storm
0
Saturday 3:30 PMPBRP-4Brandon FC Blue 90'
11
Vero Beach Stealth
1
Sunday 9:00 AMHVR-5Jupiter STING
3
Indialantic FORCE
1
Sunday 9:45 AMMEA-1Winter Haven Kicks
6
Lady Wildcats
0
Sunday 10:00 AMPBRP-3Brandon F. C. Storm
2
Orange County Strikers
2
Sunday 10:00 AMPBRP-4Vero Beach Stealth
0
Treasure Coast United
7
U12 National Division
Sunday Semis Championship
Lightning (0)
Best Group A
 
3:00 PM on PBRP-4 Palm Bay FC-Brevard Fury '90(3)
Nat'l SF - Winner Grp B vs Winner Grp A  
   
Palm Bay FC-Brevard Fury '90 (3)  
Best Group B  
 
10:00 AM on PBRP-4 Palm Bay FC-Brevard Fury '90(3)
National Championship Champion
 
Brandon FC Blue 90' (2)  
Best Group C  
   
4:45 PM on PBRP-4 Brandon FC Blue 90'(2)
Nat'l SF - Winner Grp C vs Winner Grp D
 
MEGU Fusion (0)
Best Group D
Continental Division
Sunday PM Quarterfinals  Mon  AM Semis Monday Final
Jupiter STING (2)
2nd Best Record Group B
2:30 PM on HVR-5 Jupiter STING(2)
Cont'l Qrtrfinal 1 2nd Group B vs 3rd Group C  
Vero Beach Stealth (0)  
3rd Best Record Group C  
8:00 AM on PBRP-4 Orange County Strikers(2)
Cont'l Semi - Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 2  
Orange County Strikers (5)    
2nd Best Record Group A    
2:30 PM on MEA-3 Orange County Strikers(5)  
Cont'l Qrtrfinal 2 2nd Group A vs 3rd Group D  
Lady Wildcats (0)  
3rd Best Record Group D  
12:00 PM on PBRP-4 Orange County Strikers(4)
Continental Championship Champion
 
Treasure Coast United (4)  
2nd Best Record Group C  
4:00 PM on HVR-5 Treasure Coast United(4)  
Cont'l Qrtrfinal 3 2nd Group C vs 3rd Group B    
Indialantic FORCE (3)    
3rd Best Record Group B    
8:00 AM on PBRP-3 Winter Haven Kicks(3)
Cont'l Semi - Winner QF 3 vs Winner QF 4
Winter Haven Kicks (2)  
2nd Best Record Group D  
4:00 PM on MEA-3 Winter Haven Kicks(2)
Cont'l Qrtrfinal 4 2nd Group D vs 3rd Group A
Brandon F. C. Storm (1)
3rd Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates