Girls Labor Day Challenge
Girls Labor Day Challenge
U10 Girls National Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Palm Bay Fury Treasure Coast United
Rockledge Steelers Boca Juniors
Boca United Thunder Melbourne Beach Tsunami
CFU Sonics Titusville Lady Tigers

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Palm Bay Fury
4:0
3 / +4
0:3
0 / -3
3:1
3 / +2
6/+3
7
2
P
Rockledge Steelers
0:4
0 / -4
3:2
3 / +1
0:4
0 / -4
3/-7
3
3
P
Boca United Thunder
7:0
3 / +4
3:0
3 / +3
4:0
3 / +4
9/+11
11
1
P
CFU Sonics
0:7
0 / -4
2:3
0 / -1
1:3
0 / -2
0/-7
3
4
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Treasure Coast United
0:5
0 / -4
1:0
3 / +1
1:6
0 / -4
3/-7
2
3
P
Boca Juniors
5:0
3 / +4
3:1
3 / +2
3:0
3 / +3
9/+9
10
1
P
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
1:4
0 / -3
0:1
0 / -1
0:3
0 / -3
0/-7
1
4
P
Titusville Lady Tigers
4:1
3 / +3
1:3
0 / -2
6:1
3 / +4
6/+5
9
2
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 9:00 AMPBRP-5Palm Bay Fury
4
Rockledge Steelers
0
Saturday 10:30 AMPBRP-5Boca United Thunder
7
CFU Sonics
0
Saturday 12:00 PMPBRP-5Treasure Coast United
0
Boca Juniors
5
Saturday 1:30 PMPBRP-5Melbourne Beach Tsunami
1
Titusville Lady Tigers
4
Saturday 3:00 PMPBRP-5Palm Bay Fury
0
Boca United Thunder
3
Saturday 4:30 PMPBRP-5Rockledge Steelers
3
CFU Sonics
2
Sunday 9:00 AMPBRP-5Treasure Coast United
1
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0
Sunday 10:30 AMPBRP-5Boca Juniors
3
Titusville Lady Tigers
1
Sunday 12:00 PMPBRP-5CFU Sonics
1
Palm Bay Fury
3
Sunday 1:30 PMPBRP-5Boca United Thunder
4
Rockledge Steelers
0
Sunday 3:00 PMPBRP-5Titusville Lady Tigers
6
Treasure Coast United
1
Sunday 4:30 PMPBRP-5Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0
Boca Juniors
3
U10 National Division
Semifinals Monday Championship
Boca United Thunder (5)
Best Record Group A
 
8:00 AM on PBRP-5 Boca United
Semi - Best Group A v 2nd Best Group B  
   
Titusville Lady Tigers (1)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
2:00 PM on PBRP-5 Boca Juniors
Championship Champion
 
Boca Juniors (1)  
Best Record Group B  
   
9:30 AM on PBRP-5 Boca Juniors
Semi - Best Group B 2nd Best A
 
Palm Bay Fury (0)
2nd Best Record Group A
Rockledge Steelers (3)
3rd Best Record Group B
11:00 AM on PBRP-5 Rockledge Steelers(3)
3rd Best Grp A vs 3rd Best Grp B Winner 5th place Game
Treasure Coast United (2)
3rd Best Record Group A
Melbourne Beach Tsunami (2)
4th Best Record Group B
12:30 PM on PBRP-5 Melbourne Beach Tsunami(2)
4th Best Grp A vs 4th Best Grp B Winner 7th place Game
CFU Sonics (1)
4th Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates