Girls Labor Day Challenge
Girls Labor Day Challenge
U15 Girls National Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Titusville Titans IHB Breakers
Plantation Eagles U15 St Pete Raiders
Maitland MAULERS CFU Kraze
Indialantic Force Weston Fury
Treasure Coast United

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Titusville Titans
3:0
3 / +3
1:6
0 / -4
0:3
0 / -3
3/-4
4
P
Plantation Eagles U15
0:3
0 / -3
0:9
0 / -4
0:7
0 / -4
0/-11
0
P
Maitland MAULERS
1:1
1 / 0
6:1
3 / +4
7:0
3 / +4
7/+8
9
D
Indialantic Force
1:1
1 / 0
9:0
3 / +4
3:0
3 / +3
7/+7
8
D
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
IHB Breakers
3:1
3 / +2
0:1
0 / -1
3/+1
3
St Pete Raiders
1:3
0 / -2
2:1
3 / +1
3/-1
3
CFU Kraze
1:0
3 / +1
1:2
0 / -1
3/0
2
Weston Fury
0:1
0 / -1
2:1
3 / +1
3/0
2
Treasure Coast United
1:0
3 / +1
1:2
0 / -1
3/0
2
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:00 AMHVR-3IHB Breakers
3
St Pete Raiders
1
Saturday 10:00 AMHVR-3CFU Kraze
1
Weston Fury
0
Saturday 12:30 PMHVR-3Treasure Coast United
1
IHB Breakers
0
Saturday 1:15 PMMEA-3Titusville Titans
3
Plantation Eagles U15
0
Saturday 2:00 PMHVR-3Maitland MAULERS
1
Indialantic Force
1
Saturday 3:30 PMHVR-3St Pete Raiders
2
CFU Kraze
1
Saturday 5:00 PMHVR-3Weston Fury
2
Treasure Coast United
1
Sunday 8:00 AMHVR-3Titusville Titans
1
Maitland MAULERS
6
Sunday 9:45 AMHVR-3Plantation Eagles U15
0
Indialantic Force
9
Sunday 3:00 PMHVR-3Indialantic Force
3
Titusville Titans
0
Sunday 4:45 PMHVR-3Maitland MAULERS
7
Plantation Eagles U15
0
U15 National Division
Semifinals Monday Championship
Maitland MAULERS (3)
Best Record Group A
 
9:45 AM on PBRP-1 Maitland MAULERS (3)
CFU Kraze (2) Semifinal #1 Best Grp A vs Winner QF 2  
2nd Best Record Group B    
4:45 PM on SWP-2 CFU Kraze (1)  
QF #2 Group B 2nd Best v 3rd Best  
Treasure Coast United (0)  
3rd Best Record Group B 1:30 PM on PBRP-3 Maitland MAULERS(3)
National Championship Champion
 
Indialantic Force (3)  
2nd Best Record Group A  
   
9:45 AM on PBRP-2 Indialantic Force (2)
IHB Breakers (1) Semi #2 2nd Best Grp A vs Winner QF 1
Best Record Group B  
Weston Fury (4) 4:45 PM on SWP-1 IHB Breakers (0)
4th Best Record Group B QF #1 Group B Best vs Winner 4th v 5th
8:00 AM on SWP-1 Weston Fury (0)
4th Best Grp B vs 5th Best Grp B
St Pete Raiders (0)
5th Best Record Group B
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates