Girls Labor Day Challenge
Girls Labor Day Challenge
U16 Girls National Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
East Lake Arsenal Boca United FC
Winter Springs Thunder Treasure Coast United
South Kendall '87 Lakeland Soccer Club

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
East Lake Arsenal
3:0
3 / +3
0:1
0 / -1
2:0
3 / +2
6/+4
5
2
V
Winter Springs Thunder
0:3
0 / -3
1:4
0 / -3
0:3
0 / -3
0/-9
1
P
South Kendall '87
0:5
0 / -4
1:0
3 / +1
3:0
3 / +3
6/0
4
1
V
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Boca United FC
2:0
3 / +2
1:4
0 / -3
0:2
0 / -2
3/-3
3
2
V
Treasure Coast United
0:2
0 / -2
4:1
3 / +3
0:2
0 / -2
3/-1
4
V
Lakeland Soccer Club
5:0
3 / +4
4:1
3 / +3
2:0
3 / +2
9/+9
10
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 10:00 AMSWP-1Treasure Coast United
0
Boca United FC
2
Saturday 10:00 AMSWP-3East Lake Arsenal
3
Winter Springs Thunder
0
Saturday 11:30 AMMEA-3Lakeland Soccer Club
5
South Kendall '87
0
Saturday 3:00 PMMEA-3Winter Springs Thunder
1
Treasure Coast United
4
Saturday 4:45 PMMEA-3Boca United FC
1
Lakeland Soccer Club
4
Saturday 4:45 PMSWP-1East Lake Arsenal
0
South Kendall '87
1
Sunday 8:00 AMSWP-2South Kendall '87
3
Winter Springs Thunder
0
Sunday 8:00 AMSWP-3Boca United FC
0
East Lake Arsenal
2
Sunday 9:45 AMMEA-3Lakeland Soccer Club
2
Treasure Coast United
0
U16 National Division
Semifinals Monday Championship
South Kendall '87 (0)
Best Record Group A
 
2:00 PM on PBRP-1 Boca United FC(1)
Semi - Best Grp A v 2nd Best Grp B  
   
Boca United FC (1)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
9:45 AM on PBRP-3 East Lake Arsenal(1)
National Championship Champion
 
Lakeland Soccer Club (0)  
Best Record Group B  
   
2:00 PM on PBRP-2 East Lake Arsenal(1)
Semi - Best Group B 2nd Best A
 
East Lake Arsenal (1)
2nd Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates