Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
U11 Boys National Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A
Indian River Select
Florida Premier- Nicotra
South Kendall Red Storm
hollywood wildcats
Florida Premier
Space Coast Strikers
Barracudas

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Indian River Select
9:1
3 / +4
2:2
1 / 0
0:2
0 / -2
4/+2
6
P
4
Florida Premier- Nicotra
1:9
0 / -4
1:4
0 / -3
2:8
0 / -4
0/-11
4
D
South Kendall Red Storm
3:1
3 / +2
4:1
3 / +3
:
/
6/+5
7
P
3
hollywood wildcats
1:3
0 / -2
0:2
0 / -2
1:4
0 / -3
0/-7
2
D
Florida Premier
2:1
3 / +1
2:0
3 / +2
2:0
3 / +2
9/+5
6
P
1
Space Coast Strikers
1:2
0 / -1
4:5
0 / -1
4:1
3 / +3
3/+1
9
P
Barracudas
2:2
1 / 0
5:4
3 / +1
8:2
3 / +4
7/+5
10
P
2
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:00 AMHOB-4Indian River Select
9
Florida Premier- Nicotra
1
Saturday 9:30 AMHOB-4South Kendall Red Storm
3
hollywood wildcats
1
Saturday 11:00 AMHOB-4Florida Premier
2
Space Coast Strikers
1
Saturday 12:30 PMHOB-4Barracudas
2
Indian River Select
2
Saturday 2:00 PMHOB-4Florida Premier- Nicotra
1
South Kendall Red Storm
4
Saturday 3:30 PMHOB-4hollywood wildcats
0
Florida Premier
2
Saturday 5:00 PMHOB-4Barracudas
5
Space Coast Strikers
4
Sunday 8:00 AMHOB-4Florida Premier
2
Indian River Select
0
Sunday 9:30 AMHOB-4Florida Premier- Nicotra
2
Barracudas
8
Sunday 11:00 AMHOB-4Space Coast Strikers
4
hollywood wildcats
1
 
Semifinals Championship
Florida Premier
2nd Best Record
(Best  overall record of  6 teams playing Sunday morning)
Sun 3:00 PM on HOB-4 Florida Premier(3:2)
S F #1 2nd Best Record vs 3rd Best Record  
   
Barracudas  
3rd Best Record  
(2nd Best  overall record of  6 teams playing Sunday morning)
Mon 1:00 PM on HOB-4 Florida Premier(5:1)
U11 Championship Champion
 
South Kendall Red Storm  
Best Record after Saturday Games  
   
Sun 4:30 PM on HOB-4 South Kendall Red Storm(3:2)
SF #2 Best Record vs 4th Best
 
Indian River Select
4th Best Record
(3rd Best  overall record of  6 teams playing Sunday morning)
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates