Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
U16 Boys National Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
SSA United WINTER HAVEN KICKS
Lakeland Highland Shockers West Pines United F.C.
Florida Premier Azalea Eagles

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SSA United
4:2
3 / +2
4:1
3 / +3
1:0
3 / +1
9/+6
9
1
P
Lakeland Highland Shockers
2:4
0 / -2
1:1
1 / 0
2:0
3 / +2
4/0
5
2
P
Florida Premier
0:0
1 / 0
1:4
0 / -3
0:2
0 / -2
1/-5
1
3
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
WINTER HAVEN KICKS
0:0
1 / 0
2:1
3 / +1
0:1
0 / -1
4/0
2
2
P
West Pines United F.C.
0:0
1 / 0
1:1
1 / 0
2:1
3 / +1
5/+1
3
1
P
Azalea Eagles
0:0
1 / 0
1:2
0 / -1
1:2
0 / -1
1/-2
2
3
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 11:00 AMSEB-1WINTER HAVEN KICKS
0
West Pines United F.C.
0
Saturday 12:30 PMSEB-1SSA United
4
Lakeland Highland Shockers
2
Saturday 2:00 PMSEB-1Azalea Eagles
0
Florida Premier
0
Sunday 8:00 AMHOB-5Azalea Eagles
1
WINTER HAVEN KICKS
2
Sunday 8:00 AMSEB-1Florida Premier
1
SSA United
4
Sunday 9:30 AMSEB-1West Pines United F.C.
1
Lakeland Highland Shockers
1
Sunday 12:30 PMHOB-5WINTER HAVEN KICKS
0
SSA United
1
Sunday 2:00 PMHOB-5Lakeland Highland Shockers
2
Florida Premier
0
Sunday 3:30 PMSEB-1West Pines United F.C.
2
Azalea Eagles
1
 
Semifinals Championship
SSA United
Best Record Group A
 
Mon 8:00 AM on HOB-5 SSA United(3:2)
U16 Semi Final #1  
   
WINTER HAVEN KICKS  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 2:00 PM on HOB-5 West Pines United F.C.(2:1)
U16 Championship Champion
 
West Pines United F.C.  
Best Record Group B  
   
Mon 10:00 AM on HOB-5 West Pines United F.C.(4:1)
U16 Semi Final #2
 
Lakeland Highland Shockers
2nd Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates