Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
U14 Girls American Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Rockledge Steelers Maitland X-treme
Lady Makos Vero Beach Vipers
Palm Bay Heat Blue Lightning
Lady Knights Hurricanes

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Rockledge Steelers
7:1
3 / +4
2:1
3 / +1
2:3
0 / -1
6/+4
8
2
P
Lady Makos
1:7
0 / -4
0:5
0 / -4
1:0
3 / +1
3/-7
2
3
P
Palm Bay Heat
0:6
0 / -4
1:2
0 / -1
0:1
0 / -1
0/-6
1
4
P
Lady Knights
6:0
3 / +4
5:0
3 / +4
3:2
3 / +1
9/+9
11
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Maitland X-treme
3:1
3 / +2
2:1
3 / +1
6:0
3 / +4
9/+7
9
1
P
Vero Beach Vipers
1:3
0 / -2
3:4
0 / -1
1:3
0 / -2
0/-5
5
4
P
Blue Lightning
1:0
3 / +1
1:2
0 / -1
3:1
3 / +2
6/+2
5
2
P
Hurricanes
0:1
0 / -1
4:3
3 / +1
0:6
0 / -4
3/-4
4
3
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:00 AMPBRP-3Rockledge Steelers
7
Lady Makos
1
Saturday 8:00 AMPBRP-4Palm Bay Heat
0
Lady Knights
6
Saturday 11:00 AMPBRP-3Maitland X-treme
3
Vero Beach Vipers
1
Saturday 12:30 PMSWP-1Blue Lightning
1
Hurricanes
0
Saturday 1:00 PMPBRP-3Rockledge Steelers
2
Palm Bay Heat
1
Saturday 1:00 PMPBRP-4Lady Makos
0
Lady Knights
5
Sunday 8:00 AMPBRP-4Maitland X-treme
2
Blue Lightning
1
Sunday 9:30 AMPBRP-4Vero Beach Vipers
3
Hurricanes
4
Sunday 9:30 AMPBRP-8Palm Bay Heat
0
Lady Makos
1
Sunday 12:30 PMPBRP-4Lady Knights
3
Rockledge Steelers
2
Sunday 2:00 PMPBRP-3Hurricanes
0
Maitland X-treme
6
Sunday 2:00 PMPBRP-4Blue Lightning
3
Vero Beach Vipers
1
 
Semifinals Championship
Lady Knights
Best Record Group A
 
Mon 8:00 AM on SWP-1 Lady Knights(2:1)
American Div Semi #1  
   
Blue Lightning  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 2:00 PM on PBRP-7 Lady Knights(5:0)
American Div Championship Champion
 
Maitland X-treme  
Best Record Group B  
   
Mon 8:00 AM on SWP-2 Rockledge Steelers(1:0)
American Div Semi #2
 
Rockledge Steelers
2nd Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates