Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
U12 Girls Continental Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Satellite Beach Lightning Brandon FC
Lady Knights Jensen Beach Tiger Girls
Lady Lightning Tsunami
Space Coast United Storm Jupiter Sting U12 Girls

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Satellite Beach Lightning
0:8
0 / -4
0:1
0 / -1
0:7
0 / -4
0/-9
0
4
P
Lady Knights
8:0
3 / +4
2:3
0 / -1
3:1
3 / +2
6/+5
9
1
T
Lady Lightning
2:1
3 / +1
1:0
3 / +1
1:3
0 / -2
6/0
4
3
T
Space Coast United Storm
1:2
0 / -1
3:2
3 / +1
7:0
3 / +4
6/+4
8
2
T
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Brandon FC
1:0
3 / +1
3:1
3 / +2
1:1
1 / 0
7/+3
5
1
P
Jensen Beach Tiger Girls
0:1
0 / -1
4:1
3 / +3
1:1
1 / 0
4/+2
5
2
D
Tsunami
2:0
3 / +2
1:3
0 / -2
1:1
1 / 0
4/0
4
3
D
Jupiter Sting U12 Girls
0:2
0 / -2
1:4
0 / -3
1:1
1 / 0
1/-5
2
4
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:00 AMMEA-1Satellite Beach Lightning
0
Lady Knights
8
Saturday 8:00 AMMEA-2Lady Lightning
2
Space Coast United Storm
1
Saturday 9:30 AMMEA-1Brandon FC
1
Jensen Beach Tiger Girls
0
Saturday 9:30 AMMEA-2Tsunami
2
Jupiter Sting U12 Girls
0
Saturday 2:30 PMMEA-1Satellite Beach Lightning
0
Lady Lightning
1
Saturday 2:30 PMMEA-2Lady Knights
2
Space Coast United Storm
3
Saturday 4:00 PMMEA-1Brandon FC
3
Tsunami
1
Saturday 4:00 PMMEA-2Jensen Beach Tiger Girls
4
Jupiter Sting U12 Girls
1
Sunday 11:00 AMMEA-1Jupiter Sting U12 Girls
1
Brandon FC
1
Sunday 11:00 AMPBRP-4Lady Lightning
1
Lady Knights
3
Sunday 11:30 AMMEA-2Tsunami
1
Jensen Beach Tiger Girls
1
Sunday 12:30 PMMEA-1Space Coast United Storm
7
Satellite Beach Lightning
0
 
Semifinals Championship
Lady Knights
Best Record Group A
 
Sun 4:30 PM on SWP-2 Lady Knights(2:1)
Cont'l Semi Final #1  
   
Jensen Beach Tiger Girls  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 12:00 PM on PBRP-4 Lady Knights(1:0)
Continental Championship Champion
 
Brandon FC  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 4:30 PM on SWP-3 Space Coast United Storm(4:2)
Cont'l Semi Final #2
 
Space Coast United Storm
2nd Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates