Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
U14 Girls Continental Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A
Megu Fusion
Plantation Eagles U14
Florida Thunder
CBS Cyclones
Cooper City Cobras

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Megu Fusion
1:0
3 / +1
2:0
3 / +2
0:1
0 / -1
3:0
3 / +3
9/+5
6
2
P
Plantation Eagles U14
1:0
3 / +1
0:2
0 / -2
1:0
3 / +1
1:3
0 / -2
6/-2
3
3
P
Florida Thunder
3:4
0 / -1
0:1
0 / -1
2:0
3 / +2
0:3
0 / -3
3/-3
5
4
P
CBS Cyclones
4:3
3 / +1
4:1
3 / +3
1:0
3 / +1
3:1
3 / +2
12/+7
12
1
P
Cooper City Cobras
0:1
0 / -1
1:4
0 / -3
0:1
0 / -1
0:2
0 / -2
0/-7
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 9:30 AMPBRP-4Florida Thunder
3
CBS Cyclones
4
Saturday 11:00 AMPBRP-4Cooper City Cobras
0
Megu Fusion
1
Saturday 2:30 PMPBRP-3Florida Thunder
0
Plantation Eagles U14
1
Saturday 4:30 PMPBRP-3CBS Cyclones
4
Cooper City Cobras
1
Saturday 6:30 PMPBRP-1Megu Fusion
2
Plantation Eagles U14
0
Sunday 8:00 AMSWP-3Plantation Eagles U14
1
Cooper City Cobras
0
Sunday 9:30 AMSWP-2CBS Cyclones
1
Megu Fusion
0
Sunday 12:30 PMPBRP-3Cooper City Cobras
0
Florida Thunder
2
Sunday 2:30 PMSWP-3Plantation Eagles U14
1
CBS Cyclones
3
Sunday 4:30 PMSWP-1Megu Fusion
3
Florida Thunder
0
 
Semifinals Championship
CBS Cyclones
Best Record Group A
 
Mon 10:00 AM on PBRP-3 CBS Cyclones(1:0)
Continental Div Semi #1  
   
Florida Thunder  
4nd Best Record Group A  
 
Mon 2:00 PM on PBRP-3 Megu Fusion(2:1)
Contl Div Championship Champion
 
MEGU Fusion  
2rd Best Record Group A  
   
Mon 2:00 PM on PBRP-3 MEGU Fusion (5-3)
Contl Div Championship
 
Plantation Eagles
3rd Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates