Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
U14 Girls National Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Florida Premier Tsunami
Jensen Beach Tigers Weston Fury
Clay County United Jacksonville Fury Premiere
West Pines United FC Brandon FC Blue

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Premier
2:0
3 / +2
1:0
3 / +1
0:0
1 / 0
7/+3
3
1
P
Jensen Beach Tigers
0:2
0 / -2
3:0
3 / +3
0:1
0 / -1
3/0
3
3
P
Clay County United
0:0
1 / 0
0:1
0 / -1
1:0
3 / +1
4/0
1
2
P
West Pines United FC
0:0
1 / 0
0:3
0 / -3
0:0
1 / 0
2/-3
0
4
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Tsunami
0:2
0 / -2
0:0
1 / 0
3:1
3 / +2
4/0
3
2
D
Weston Fury
2:0
3 / +2
9:0
3 / +4
3:0
3 / +3
9/+9
9
1
P
Jacksonville Fury Premiere
2:0
3 / +2
0:0
1 / 0
0:3
0 / -3
4/-1
2
3
D
Brandon FC Blue
0:2
0 / -2
0:9
0 / -4
1:3
0 / -2
0/-8
1
4
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 9:30 AMSWP-1Florida Premier
2
Jensen Beach Tigers
0
Saturday 9:30 AMSWP-3Clay County United
0
West Pines United FC
0
Saturday 10:30 AMSWP-2Jacksonville Fury Premiere
2
Brandon FC Blue
0
Saturday 11:00 AMSWP-1Tsunami
0
Weston Fury
2
Saturday 2:00 PMSWP-1Florida Premier
1
Clay County United
0
Saturday 2:00 PMSWP-2Jensen Beach Tigers
3
West Pines United FC
0
Sunday 8:00 AMSWP-1Weston Fury
9
Brandon FC Blue
0
Sunday 9:30 AMSWP-1Tsunami
0
Jacksonville Fury Premiere
0
Sunday 11:00 AMSWP-2West Pines United FC
0
Florida Premier
0
Sunday 12:30 PMSWP-2Clay County United
1
Jensen Beach Tigers
0
Sunday 2:30 PMSWP-1Brandon FC Blue
1
Tsunami
3
Sunday 2:30 PMSWP-2Jacksonville Fury Premiere
0
Weston Fury
3
 
Semifinals Championship
Florida Premier
Best Record Group A
 
Mon 10:00 AM on SWP-1 Florida Premier(4:0)
National Div Semi #1  
   
Tsunami  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 2:00 PM on PBRP-2 Weston Fury(4:0)
National Div Championship Champion
 
Weston Fury  
Best Record Group B  
   
Mon 10:00 AM on SWP-2 Weston Fury(7:1)
National Div Semi #2
 
Clay County United
2nd Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates