Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
Labor Day Challenge Tournaments
U19 Girls National Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Indialantic Force Tempest
Florida Premier Weston
Renegades Parkland Predators
Lakeland Shockers CSA All Stars

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Indialantic Force
3:1
3 / +2
2:0
3 / +2
3:0
3 / +3
9/+7
8
1
P
Florida Premier
1:3
0 / -2
4:1
3 / +3
0:0
1 / 0
4/+1
5
2
P
Renegades
0:2
0 / -2
0:2
0 / -2
0:0
1 / 0
1/-4
0
4
P
Lakeland Shockers
2:0
3 / +2
1:4
0 / -3
0:3
0 / -3
3/-4
3
3
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Tempest
1:2
0 / -1
2:1
3 / +1
0:9
0 / -4
3/-4
3
3
P
Weston
2:1
3 / +1
0:9
0 / -4
1:1
1 / 0
4/-3
3
2
P
Parkland Predators
0:8
0 / -4
1:2
0 / -1
1:1
1 / 0
1/-5
2
4
P
CSA All Stars
8:0
3 / +4
9:0
3 / +4
9:0
3 / +4
9/+12
12
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 9:30 AMPBRP-1Indialantic Force
3
Florida Premier
1
Saturday 9:30 AMPBRP-2Renegades
0
Lakeland Shockers
2
Saturday 11:00 AMPBRP-2Parkland Predators
0
CSA All Stars
8
Saturday 2:30 PMPBRP-2Tempest
1
Weston
2
Saturday 4:30 PMPBRP-1Indialantic Force
2
Renegades
0
Saturday 4:30 PMPBRP-2Florida Premier
4
Lakeland Shockers
1
Sunday 8:00 AMPBRP-1Tempest
2
Parkland Predators
1
Sunday 8:00 AMPBRP-2Weston
0
CSA All Stars
9
Sunday 11:00 AMPBRP-1Lakeland Shockers
0
Indialantic Force
3
Sunday 11:00 AMPBRP-2Renegades
0
Florida Premier
0
Sunday 1:00 PMPBRP-1CSA All Stars
9
Tempest
0
Sunday 1:00 PMPBRP-2Parkland Predators
1
Weston
1
 
Semifinals Championship
Indialantic Force
Best Record Group A
 
Mon 8:00 AM on PBRP-1 Indialantic Force(4:1)
National Div Semi #1  
   
Weston  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 2:00 PM on PBRP-1 CSA All Stars(6:0)
National Div Championship Champion
 
CSA All Stars  
Best Record Group B  
   
Mon 8:00 AM on PBRP-2 CSA All Stars(7:0)
National Div Semi #2
 
Florida Premier
2nd Best Record Group A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates