Palm Bay Spring Challenge
U09B Sonic Division

Group 1 Group 2
Genesis C F U Lightning
Melbourne Beach Tsunami Highlands Lightning
Coral Springs Storm Schulz - Select
Space Coast Storm Port St Lucie Hurricanes

POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:00 AMPBRP-7Coral Springs Storm
3
Space Coast Storm
0
Saturday 9:30 AMMAPT-4Genesis
2
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
1
Saturday 11:00 AMPBRP-7Schulz - Select
6
Port St Lucie Hurricanes
3
Saturday 12:30 AMPBRP-3C F U Lightning
1
Highlands Lightning
0
Saturday 2:00 PMMAPT-4Coral Springs Storm
3
Genesis
1
Saturday 3:30 PMMAPT-4Space Coast Storm
1
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0
Saturday 5:00 PMPBRP-3Schulz - Select
7
C F U Lightning
0
Saturday 5:00 PMPBRP-4Port St Lucie Hurricanes
7
Highlands Lightning
1
Sunday 8:30 AMMAPT-4Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0
Coral Springs Storm
1
Sunday 9:15 AMPBRP-6C F U Lightning
0
Port St Lucie Hurricanes
4
Sunday 9:30 AMPBRP-3Highlands Lightning
0
Schulz - Select
15
Sunday 10:00 AMMAPT-4Genesis
0
Space Coast Storm
3
GROUP 1
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Genesis
2:1
3 / +1
1:3
0 / -2
0:3
0 / -3
3/-4
3
P
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
1:2
0 / -1
0:1
0 / -1
0:1
0 / -1
0/-3
1
P
Coral Springs Storm
3:0
3 / +3
3:1
3 / +2
1:0
3 / +1
9/+6
7
1
P
Space Coast Storm
0:3
0 / -3
1:0
3 / +1
3:0
3 / +3
6/+1
4
P
MO: P=points, D=goal differential, G=goals scored, T=threeway tie, V=2way head to head
GROUP 2
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
C F U Lightning
1:0
3 / +1
0:7
0 / -4
0:4
0 / -4
3/-7
1
P
Highlands Lightning
0:1
0 / -1
1:7
0 / -4
0:15
0 / -4
0/-9
1
P
Schulz - Select
6:3
3 / +3
7:0
3 / +4
15:0
3 / +4
9/+11
12
1
P
Port St Lucie Hurricanes
3:6
0 / -3
7:1
3 / +4
4:0
3 / +4
6/+5
11
P
MO: P=points, D=goal differential, G=goals scored, T=threeway tie, V=2way head to head

SEMIs (if used) and FINALS

Coral Springs Storm
1st in Group 1
Schulz - Select (5:0)
Sun 3:00 PM at PBRP-4
Schulz - Select
1st in Group 2
Scoreline.net

PRINT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates