Palm Bay Spring Challenge
U11B Sonic Division

Group 1 Group 2
Indian River Stealth Stetson F C
Ormond Beach Apollo United Clay County Rangers Ccs121
Cfu Stingrays Indialantic Force
Tarpon Springs Sidekyx Coral Springs Storm

POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:00 AMMAPT-3Indialantic Force
2
Coral Springs Storm
1
Saturday 11:00 AMMEA-4Cfu Stingrays
1
Tarpon Springs Sidekyx
4
Saturday 11:00 AMPBRP-10Stetson F C
0
Clay County Rangers Ccs121
4
Saturday 12:00 AMHBRT-2Indian River Stealth
1
Ormond Beach Apollo United
6
Saturday 3:30 PMPBRP-10Coral Springs Storm
2
Clay County Rangers Ccs121
2
Saturday 4:00 PMHBRT-2Cfu Stingrays
3
Indian River Stealth
3
Saturday 5:00 PMPBRP-10Tarpon Springs Sidekyx
6
Ormond Beach Apollo United
2
Saturday 6:30 PMMAPT-3Indialantic Force
2
Stetson F C
0
Sunday 9:00 AMHBRT-2Indian River Stealth
1
Tarpon Springs Sidekyx
3
Sunday 9:30 AMMAPT-3Clay County Rangers Ccs121
1
Indialantic Force
2
Sunday 9:30 AMMEA-1Stetson F C
1
Coral Springs Storm
2
Sunday 9:30 AMMEA-5Ormond Beach Apollo United
0
Cfu Stingrays
1
GROUP 1
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Indian River Stealth
1:6
0 / -4
3:3
1 / 0
1:3
0 / -2
1/-6
5
P
Ormond Beach Apollo United
6:1
3 / +4
2:6
0 / -4
0:1
0 / -1
3/-1
6
P
Cfu Stingrays
1:4
0 / -3
3:3
1 / 0
1:0
3 / +1
4/-2
5
P
Tarpon Springs Sidekyx
4:1
3 / +3
6:2
3 / +4
3:1
3 / +2
9/+9
11
1
P
MO: P=points, D=goal differential, G=goals scored, T=threeway tie, V=2way head to head
GROUP 2
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Stetson F C
0:4
0 / -4
0:2
0 / -2
1:2
0 / -1
0/-7
1
P
Clay County Rangers Ccs121
4:0
3 / +4
2:2
1 / 0
1:2
0 / -1
4/+3
7
D
Indialantic Force
2:1
3 / +1
2:0
3 / +2
2:1
3 / +1
9/+4
6
1
P
Coral Springs Storm
1:2
0 / -1
2:2
1 / 0
2:1
3 / +1
4/0
5
D
MO: P=points, D=goal differential, G=goals scored, T=threeway tie, V=2way head to head

SEMIs (if used) and FINALS

Tarpon Springs Sidekyx
1st in Group 1
Indialantic Force (3:2)
Sun 2:30 PM at MEA-1
Indialantic Force
1st in Group 2
Scoreline.net

PRINT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates