Palm Bay Spring Challenge
U12G Sonic Division

Group 1 Group 2
C B S Extreme M E G U Fusion
Stuart Pride Port St. Lucie Rockets
Indialantic Force Titus Villa Juniors
Indian Harbor Beach Breakers ( U11 ) Palm Bay Fury

POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 11:00 AMMEA-1C B S Extreme
1
Stuart Pride
0
Saturday 11:00 AMMEA-2Indialantic Force
2
Indian Harbor Beach Breakers ( U11 )
2
Saturday 11:00 AMMEA-5M E G U Fusion
6
Port St. Lucie Rockets
0
Saturday 11:00 AMPBRP-11Titus Villa Juniors
6
Palm Bay Fury
0
Saturday 5:00 PMMEA-1Indialantic Force
2
C B S Extreme
0
Saturday 5:00 PMMEA-2Indian Harbor Beach Breakers ( U11 )
3
Stuart Pride
1
Saturday 5:00 PMMEA-5Titus Villa Juniors
4
M E G U Fusion
0
Saturday 5:00 PMPBRP-11Palm Bay Fury
4
Port St. Lucie Rockets
1
Sunday 9:30 AMMEA-3C B S Extreme
0
Indian Harbor Beach Breakers ( U11 )
2
Sunday 10:30 AMHBRT-5Stuart Pride
3
Indialantic Force
0
Sunday 11:00 AMPBRP-10Port St. Lucie Rockets
0
Titus Villa Juniors
7
Sunday 11:00 AMPBRP-5M E G U Fusion
2
Palm Bay Fury
1
GROUP 1
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
C B S Extreme
1:0
3 / +1
0:2
0 / -2
0:2
0 / -2
3/-3
1
V
Stuart Pride
0:1
0 / -1
1:3
0 / -2
3:0
3 / +3
3/0
4
V
Indialantic Force
2:2
1 / 0
2:0
3 / +2
0:3
0 / -3
4/-1
4
P
Indian Harbor Beach Breakers ( U11 )
2:2
1 / 0
3:1
3 / +2
2:0
3 / +2
7/+4
7
1
P
MO: P=points, D=goal differential, G=goals scored, T=threeway tie, V=2way head to head
GROUP 2
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
M E G U Fusion
6:0
3 / +4
0:4
0 / -4
2:1
3 / +1
6/+1
6
P
Port St. Lucie Rockets
0:6
0 / -4
1:4
0 / -3
0:7
0 / -4
0/-11
1
P
Titus Villa Juniors
6:0
3 / +4
4:0
3 / +4
7:0
3 / +4
9/+12
12
1
P
Palm Bay Fury
0:6
0 / -4
4:1
3 / +3
1:2
0 / -1
3/-2
5
P
MO: P=points, D=goal differential, G=goals scored, T=threeway tie, V=2way head to head

SEMIs (if used) and FINALS

Indian Harbor Beach Breakers ( U11 )
1st in Group 1
Titus Villa Juniors (6:0)
Sun 3:00 PM at PBRP-5
Titus Villa Juniors
1st in Group 2
Scoreline.net

PRINT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates