Palm Bay Spring Challenge 2001
Palm Bay Spring Challenge 2001
U08B National Division

PRINT
Group 1 Group 2
MEGU Fusion MEGU Jets
Palm Bay President 11 Miami International Academy
Port St Lucie Hurricanes Palm Bay Yellow Jaguars
Melbourne Beach Tsunami CBS Stampede

GROUP 1
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
MEGU Fusion
2:2
1 / 0
1:0
3 / +1
0:0
1 / 0
5/+1
3
2
P
Palm Bay President 11
2:2
1 / 0
1:4
0 / -3
3:2
3 / +1
4/-2
6
P
Port St Lucie Hurricanes
1:2
0 / -1
0:1
0 / -1
2:3
0 / -1
0/-3
3
P
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
2:1
3 / +1
4:1
3 / +3
0:0
1 / 0
7/+4
6
1
P
MO: P=points, D=goal differential, G=goals scored, T=threeway tie, V=2way head to head
GROUP 2
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
MEGU Jets
1:5
0 / -4
3:5
0 / -2
0:5
0 / -4
0/-10
4
P
Miami International Academy
5:1
3 / +4
3:1
3 / +2
5:1
3 / +4
9/+10
11
1
P
Palm Bay Yellow Jaguars
0:4
0 / -4
5:3
3 / +2
1:5
0 / -4
3/-6
5
P
CBS Stampede
4:0
3 / +4
1:3
0 / -2
5:0
3 / +4
6/+6
9
2
P
MO: P=points, D=goal differential, G=goals scored, T=threeway tie, V=2way head to head
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 9:15 AMPBRP-10Port St Lucie Hurricanes
1
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
2
Saturday 9:15 AMPBRP-11MEGU Fusion
2
Palm Bay President 11
2
Saturday 10:30 AMPBRP-11Palm Bay Yellow Jaguars
0
CBS Stampede
4
Saturday 11:00 AMPBRP-10MEGU Jets
1
Miami International Academy
5
Saturday 1:15 PMPBRP-10Port St Lucie Hurricanes
0
MEGU Fusion
1
Saturday 1:15 PMPBRP-11Melbourne Beach Tsunami
4
Palm Bay President 11
1
Saturday 4:00 PMPBRP-10CBS Stampede
1
Miami International Academy
3
Saturday 5:30 PMPBRP-10Palm Bay Yellow Jaguars
5
MEGU Jets
3
Sunday 9:15 AMPBRP-10Miami International Academy
5
Palm Bay Yellow Jaguars
1
Sunday 10:00 AMPBRP-11MEGU Jets
0
CBS Stampede
5
Sunday 10:30 AMPBRP-10Palm Bay President 11
3
Port St Lucie Hurricanes
2
Sunday 11:45 AMPBRP-10MEGU Fusion
0
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0

SEMIs (if used) and FINALS

Final
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
1st in Group 1
Melbourne Beach Tsunami (6:1)
Sun 4:00 PM at PBRP-11
CBS Stampede
2nd in Group 2
2nd v 2nd Consolation Games
Miami International Academy
1st in Group 2
MEGU Fusion (3:1)
Sun 4:00 PM at PBRP-10
MEGU Fusion
2nd in Group 1
3rd v 3rd Consolation Games
Palm Bay President 11
3rd in Group 1
Palm Bay President 11 (3:0)
Sun 2:30 PM at PBRP-11
Palm Bay Yellow Jaguars
3rd in Group 2
4th v 4th Consolation Games
Port St Lucie Hurricanes
4th in Group 1
Port St Lucie Hurricanes (3:2)
Sun 2:30 PM at PBRP-10
MEGU Jets
4th in Group 2
Scoreline.net

PRINT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates