Palm Bay Spring Challenge 2001
Palm Bay Spring Challenge 2001
U10B National Division

PRINT NEXT
Group 1 Group 2
Invasion Force Ponte Vedra Storm
Wellington Wave Vero Beach Stealth
Ormond Beach Apollo MEGU Fusion
Palm Bay Pirates Jacksonville Eagles

GROUP 1
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Invasion Force
4:1
3 / +3
1:1
1 / 0
6:0
3 / +4
7/+7
9
2
D
Wellington Wave
1:4
0 / -3
0:2
0 / -2
0:7
0 / -4
0/-9
1
P
Ormond Beach Apollo
7:2
3 / +4
1:1
1 / 0
7:0
3 / +4
7/+8
9
1
D
Palm Bay Pirates
2:7
0 / -4
2:0
3 / +2
0:6
0 / -4
3/-6
4
P
MO: P=points, D=goal differential, G=goals scored, T=threeway tie, V=2way head to head
GROUP 2
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Ponte Vedra Storm
2:1
3 / +1
3:0
3 / +3
0:1
0 / -1
6/+3
5
2
P
Vero Beach Stealth
1:2
0 / -1
1:7
0 / -4
4:2
3 / +2
3/-3
6
P
MEGU Fusion
0:8
0 / -4
0:3
0 / -3
2:4
0 / -2
0/-9
2
P
Jacksonville Eagles
8:0
3 / +4
7:1
3 / +4
1:0
3 / +1
9/+9
9
1
P
MO: P=points, D=goal differential, G=goals scored, T=threeway tie, V=2way head to head
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 10:15 AMPBRP-5Ponte Vedra Storm
2
Vero Beach Stealth
1
Saturday 10:15 AMPBRP-6Ormond Beach Apollo
7
Palm Bay Pirates
2
Saturday 10:15 AMWKM-3Invasion Force
4
Wellington Wave
1
Saturday 12:00 AMWKM-2MEGU Fusion
0
Jacksonville Eagles
8
Saturday 2:45 PMPBRP-5Ormond Beach Apollo
1
Invasion Force
1
Saturday 2:45 PMPBRP-6Palm Bay Pirates
2
Wellington Wave
0
Saturday 4:15 PMWKM-2Jacksonville Eagles
7
Vero Beach Stealth
1
Saturday 4:15 PMWKM-3MEGU Fusion
0
Ponte Vedra Storm
3
Sunday 9:15 AMPBRP-5Invasion Force
6
Palm Bay Pirates
0
Sunday 9:15 AMPBRP-6Wellington Wave
0
Ormond Beach Apollo
7
Sunday 9:15 AMWKM-3Vero Beach Stealth
4
MEGU Fusion
2
Sunday 9:30 AMWKM-2Ponte Vedra Storm
0
Jacksonville Eagles
1

SEMIs (if used) and FINALS

Final
Ormond Beach Apollo
1st in Group 1
Ormond Beach Apollo (3:1)
Sun 3:45 PM at PBRP-6
Jacksonville Eagles
1st in Group 2
2nd v 2nd Consolation Games
Invasion Force
2nd in Group 1
Ponte Vedra Storm (2:1)
Sun 2:45 PM at PBRP-6
Ponte Vedra Storm
2nd in Group 2
3rd v 3rd Consolation Games
Palm Bay Pirates
3rd in Group 1
Vero Beach Stealth (4:3)
Sun 2:00 PM at PBRP-5
Vero Beach Stealth
3rd in Group 2
4th v 4th Consolation Games
Wellington Wave
4th in Group 1
Wellington Wave (3:2)
Sun 1:30 PM at PBRP-6
MEGU Fusion
4th in Group 2
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates