Palm Bay Spring Challenge
Palm Bay Spring Challenge
U10 Boys Continental Division

PRINT NEXT
Group 1 Group 2
Palm Bay Fire Vero Beach Stealth
Miami International MEGU Fusion (Chapman)
Welllington Wave Gold Miami Stars II
Lakeland Shockers Clay County Knights


GROUP 1
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Palm Bay Fire
2:3
0 / -1
1:1
1 / 0
0:6
0 / -4
1/-5
3
P
Miami International
3:2
3 / +1
1:3
0 / -2
2:4
0 / -2
3/-3
6
P
Welllington Wave Gold
0:8
0 / -4
1:1
1 / 0
4:2
3 / +2
4/-2
5
2
P
Lakeland Shockers
8:0
3 / +4
3:1
3 / +2
6:0
3 / +4
9/+10
11
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP 2
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Vero Beach Stealth
4:3
3 / +1
6:0
3 / +4
0:1
0 / -1
6/+4
8
2
P
MEGU Fusion (Chapman)
3:4
0 / -1
2:5
0 / -3
5:1
3 / +4
3/0
9
P
Miami Stars II
0:8
0 / -4
0:6
0 / -4
1:5
0 / -4
0/-12
1
P
Clay County Knights
8:0
3 / +4
5:2
3 / +3
1:0
3 / +1
9/+8
9
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:00 AMPBRP-6Miami Stars II
0
Clay County Knights
8
Saturday 8:30 AMPBRP-5Palm Bay Fire
2
Miami International
3
Saturday 8:30 AMWKM-2Vero Beach Stealth
4
MEGU Fusion (Chapman)
3
Saturday 8:30 AMWKM-3Welllington Wave Gold
0
Lakeland Shockers
8
Saturday 12:30 AMWKM-2MEGU Fusion (Chapman)
2
Clay County Knights
5
Saturday 1:00 PMPBRP-5Miami International
1
Lakeland Shockers
3
Saturday 1:00 PMPBRP-6Palm Bay Fire
1
Welllington Wave Gold
1
Saturday 2:15 PMPBRP-5Vero Beach Stealth
6
Miami Stars II
0
Sunday 9:15 AMPBRP-6Welllington Wave Gold
4
Miami International
2
Sunday 9:30 AMWKM-2Clay County Knights
1
Vero Beach Stealth
0
Sunday 10:30 AMPBRP-5Miami Stars II
1
MEGU Fusion (Chapman)
5
Sunday 10:30 AMPBRP-6Lakeland Shockers
6
Palm Bay Fire
0

SEMIs (if used) and FINALS

Lakeland Shockers
1st in Group 1
Lakeland Shockers (2:1)
Sun 2:30 PM at PBRP-5
Clay County Knights
1st in Group 2
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates