Palm Bay Spring Challenge
Palm Bay Spring Challenge
U09 Boys National Division

PRINT NEXT
Group 1 Group 2
MEGU Fusion White Jensen Beach
Piper Stealth I Space Coast United Red
Space Coast United White Piper Stealth II


GROUP 1
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
MEGU Fusion White
5:8
0 / -3
7:2
3 / +4
1:8
0 / -4
3/-3
9
2
V
Piper Stealth I
8:5
3 / +3
6:6
1 / 0
7:5
3 / +2
7/+5
12
1
P
Space Coast United White
7:4
3 / +3
2:7
0 / -4
5:7
0 / -2
3/-3
10
3
V
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP 2
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Jensen Beach
5:8
0 / -3
6:5
3 / +1
8:1
3 / +4
6/+2
12
2
P
Space Coast United Red
8:5
3 / +3
6:6
1 / 0
7:2
3 / +4
7/+7
12
1
P
Piper Stealth II
4:7
0 / -3
5:6
0 / -1
2:7
0 / -4
0/-8
10
3
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 10:00 AMPBRP-11Piper Stealth II
4
Space Coast United White
7
Saturday 11:00 AMPBRP-10Jensen Beach
5
Space Coast United Red
8
Saturday 11:00 AMPBRP-9MEGU Fusion White
5
Piper Stealth I
8
Saturday 12:00 AMPBRP-11Space Coast United Red
6
Piper Stealth I
6
Saturday 12:00 AMPBRP-9MEGU Fusion White
7
Space Coast United White
2
Saturday 1:00 PMPBRP-10Jensen Beach
6
Piper Stealth II
5
Saturday 2:30 PMPBRP-10Piper Stealth II
2
Space Coast United Red
7
Saturday 2:30 PMPBRP-11Jensen Beach
8
MEGU Fusion White
1
Saturday 2:30 PMPBRP-9Space Coast United White
5
Piper Stealth I
7

SEMIs (if used) and FINALS

MEGU Fusion White
1st in Group 2
MEGU Fusion White (8:7)
Sat 4:00 PM at PBRP-10
Space Coast United Red
2nd in Group 1
MEGU Fusion White (6:4)
Sun 11:00 AM at PBRP-10
Piper Stealth I
1st in Group 1
Jensen Beach (7:4)
Sat 4:00 PM at PBRP-11
Jensen Beach
2nd in Group 2
Consolation Game
Space Coast United White
3rd in Group 1
Piper Stealth II (7:4)
Sat 4:00 PM at PBRP-9
Piper Stealth II
3rd in Group 2
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates