Palm Bay Spring Challenge
Palm Bay Spring Challenge
U10 Boys National Division

PRINT NEXT
Group 1 Group 2
Indian River Stealth MEGU Fusion (Ingram)
CFU Barracudas Miami USA
Miami Stars Wellington Wave Blue
Space Coast United Storm GOU Firecats


GROUP 1
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Indian River Stealth
1:1
1 / 0
1:4
0 / -3
1:1
1 / 0
2/-3
3
P
CFU Barracudas
1:1
1 / 0
2:0
3 / +2
0:2
0 / -2
4/0
3
2
P
Miami Stars
8:1
3 / +4
4:1
3 / +3
2:0
3 / +2
9/+9
10
1
P
Space Coast United Storm
1:8
0 / -4
0:2
0 / -2
1:1
1 / 0
1/-6
2
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP 2
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
MEGU Fusion (Ingram)
2:0
3 / +2
1:2
0 / -1
3:1
3 / +2
6/+3
6
1
T
Miami USA
0:2
0 / -2
4:1
3 / +3
2:0
3 / +2
6/+3
6
2
T
Wellington Wave Blue
4:2
3 / +2
2:1
3 / +1
0:2
0 / -2
6/+1
6
T
GOU Firecats
2:4
0 / -2
1:4
0 / -3
1:3
0 / -2
0/-7
4
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 10:00 AMPBRP-5MEGU Fusion (Ingram)
2
Miami USA
0
Saturday 11:00 AMPBRP-5Wellington Wave Blue
4
GOU Firecats
2
Saturday 11:45 AMPBRP-6Miami Stars
8
Space Coast United Storm
1
Saturday 12:30 AMWKM-3Indian River Stealth
1
CFU Barracudas
1
Saturday 3:00 PMWKM-3Miami USA
4
GOU Firecats
1
Saturday 3:30 PMPBRP-6MEGU Fusion (Ingram)
1
Wellington Wave Blue
2
Saturday 5:00 PMPBRP-5Indian River Stealth
1
Miami Stars
4
Saturday 5:00 PMPBRP-6CFU Baracudas
2
Space Coast United Storm
0
Sunday 8:00 AMPBRP-5Wellington Wave Blue
0
Miami USA
2
Sunday 8:00 AMPBRP-6GOU Firecats
1
MEGU Fusion (Ingram)
3
Sunday 8:00 AMWKM-2Space Coast United Storm
1
Indian River Stealth
1
Sunday 9:15 AMPBRP-5Miami Stars
2
CFU Barracudas
0

SEMIs (if used) and FINALS

Miami Stars
1st in Group 1
Miami Stars (7:2)
Sun 1:30 PM at PBRP-6
MEGU Fusion (Ingram)
1st in Group 2
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates