Palm Bay Spring Challenge
Palm Bay Spring Challenge
U14 Girls Continental Division

PRINT NEXT
Group 1 Group 2
Port St Lucie Hurricanes Palm Bay Fury
Melbourne Beach Tsunami Ponte Vedra Storm
Vero Beach Vipers Space Coast United (U13)


GROUP 1
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Port St Lucie Hurricanes
2:0
3 / +2
3:1
3 / +2
0:0
1 / 0
7/+4
5
1
P
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0:2
0 / -2
0:6
0 / -4
0:3
0 / -3
0/-9
0
P
Vero Beach Vipers
2:2
1 / 0
1:3
0 / -2
3:0
3 / +3
4/+1
6
2
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP 2
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Palm Bay Fury
2:0
3 / +2
1:2
0 / -1
0:0
1 / 0
4/+1
3
2
P
Ponte Vedra Storm
0:2
0 / -2
6:0
3 / +4
0:2
0 / -2
3/0
4
P
Space Coast United (U13)
2:2
1 / 0
2:1
3 / +1
2:0
3 / +2
7/+3
6
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 11:00 AMPBRP-2Palm Bay Fury
2
Ponte Vedra Storm
0
Saturday 11:00 AMSWP-1Port St Lucie Hurricanes
2
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0
Saturday 11:30 AMSWP-2Space Coast United (U13)
2
Vero Beach Vipers
2
Saturday 3:30 PMSWP-2Port St Lucie Hurricanes
3
Vero Beach Vipers
1
Saturday 3:30 PMSWP-3Ponte Vedra Storm
6
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0
Saturday 5:00 PMPBRP-2Palm Bay Fury
1
Space Coast United (U13)
2
Sunday 11:00 AMHVR-3Vero Beach Vipers
3
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
0
Sunday 11:00 AMHVR-5Space Coast United (U13)
2
Ponte Vedra Storm
0
Sunday 11:00 AMPBRP-1Palm Bay Fury
0
Port St Lucie Hurricanes
0

SEMIs (if used) and FINALS

Port St Lucie Hurricanes
1st in Group 1
Space Coast United (U13) (2:1)
Sun 4:30 PM at PBRP-2
Space Coast United (U13)
2nd in Group 1
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates