Palm Bay Spring Challenge
Palm Bay Spring Challenge
U10 Boys Continental-National Division

Note: There is only one Group.
A limitation in scoring code requires the group be split into two


PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
MEGU FUSION Brevard United
Sebastian United FORCE
Cutler Ridge Fury OMNI
vero beach stealth
Wellington Wave
Space Coast Storm
Melbourne Beach
First Coast KYX

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
MEGU FUSION
2:0
3 / +2
0:3
0 / -3
3/-1
2
G
6
Sebastian United
0:2
0 / -2
1:7
0 / -4
0/-6
1
T
10
Cutler Ridge Fury
4:0
3 / +4
7:1
3 / +4
6/+8
8
T
1
vero beach stealth
0:4
0 / -4
0:3
0 / -3
0/-7
0
T
11
Wellington Wave
3:1
3 / +2
3:0
3 / +3
6/+5
6
T
3
Space Coast Storm
1:3
0 / -2
1:3
0 / -2
0/-4
2
T
9
Melbourne Beach
1:4
0 / -3
3:1
3 / +2
3/-1
4
G
5
First Coast KYX
4:1
3 / +3
8:1
3 / +4
6/+7
8
T
2
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Brevard United
2:0
3 / +2
1:8
0 / -4
3/-2
3
P
7
FORCE
0:2
0 / -2
0:1
0 / -1
0/-3
0
P
8
OMNI
3:0
3 / +3
1:0
3 / +1
6/+4
4
P
4
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:00 AMPB-5MEGU FUSION
2
Sebastian United
0
Saturday 9:15 AMPB-5Brevard United
2
FORCE
0
Saturday 10:00 AMPB-6Cutler Ridge Fury
4
vero beach stealth
0
Saturday 10:30 AMGM-1Melbourne Beach
1
First Coast KYX
4
Saturday 10:30 AMPB-5Wellington Wave
3
Space Coast Storm
1
Saturday 1:00 PMPB-5OMNI
3
MEGU FUSION
0
Saturday 2:30 PMGM-1Space Coast Storm
1
Melbourne Beach
3
Saturday 2:30 PMPB-5vero beach stealth
0
Wellington Wave
3
Saturday 3:45 PMGM-1Sebastian United
1
Cutler Ridge Fury
7
Saturday 3:45 PMPB-5First Coast KYX
8
Brevard United
1
Saturday 5:00 PMGM-1FORCE
0
OMNI
1
Note that all 11 teams are in one  group and are being ranked from 1 to 11 for  Sunday matches
Because of the possibility of ties after the Saturday games, we have reserved 6:45 on Field 6  at Palm Bay Regional Park
 for tiebreakers if needed.     To reduce the chance of ties, we are adding this one
 additional tiebreaker to the list in our rules as the last tiebreaker.....  goals allowed
U10 Boys National Division
Semifinals Championship
Cutler Ridge Fury
Best Record 
 
Sun 10:30 AM on PB-5 OMNI(3:0)
Boys U10 National Semi Final #3  
   
OMNI  
4th best record  
 
Sun 2:30 PM on PB-6 OMNI(1:0)
U10 National Championship National
  Division Champion
First Coast KYX  
2nd Best Record   
   
Sun 10:30 AM on PB-6 First Coast KYX(3:1)
Boys U10 National Semi Final #4
 
Wellington Wave
3rd Best Record
U10 Boys Continental Division
Semifinals Championship
Melbourne Beach
5th Best Record
 
Sun 9:15 AM on PB-5 Melbourne Beach(4:0)
Boys U10 Continental Semi Final #1  
   
FORCE  
8th Best Record  
 
Sun 1:30 PM on PB-5 Melbourne Beach(5:1)
U10 Continental Championship Continental
  Division Champion
MEGU FUSION  
6th Best Record   
   
Sun 9:15 AM on PB-6 Brevard United(3:0)
Boys U10 Continental Semi Final #2
 
Brevard United
7th Best Record
Consolation #1
Sebastian United
10th Best Record
 
Sun 8:00 AM on PB-5 vero beach stealth(4:2)
Consol 10th vs 11 Best Records
 
vero beach stealth
11th Best Record
Consolation #2
vero beach stealth
Winner Cons 1
 
Sun 1:00 PM on PB-6 Space Coast Storm(4:0)
Cons Winner Cons1 vs 9th Best
 
Space Coast Storm
9th Best Record
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates