2004 Palm Bay Spring Challenge
2004 Palm Bay Spring Challenge
U12 Boys Continental Division

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Rockledge Sentinels Fusion
Creeks Clash Jensen Beach Tigers
Azalea Eagles Strictly Soccer FC U11
Space Coast Storm Melbourne Bch Tsunami U11

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Rockledge Sentinels
0:3
0 / -3
0:4
0 / -4
1:4
0 / -3
0/-10
1
4
P
Creeks Clash
3:0
3 / +3
5:1
3 / +4
4:1
3 / +3
9/+10
11
1
P
Azalea Eagles
2:0
3 / +2
4:0
3 / +4
1:4
0 / -3
6/+3
7
2
P
Space Coast Storm
0:2
0 / -2
1:5
0 / -4
4:1
3 / +3
3/-3
5
3
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Fusion
4:4
1 / 0
0:7
0 / -4
3:3
1 / 0
2/-4
7
3
T
Jensen Beach Tigers
4:4
1 / 0
2:2
1 / 0
0:2
0 / -2
2/-2
6
2
T
Strictly Soccer FC U11
8:0
3 / +4
7:0
3 / +4
2:0
3 / +2
9/+10
10
1
P
Melbourne Bch Tsunami U11
0:8
0 / -4
2:2
1 / 0
3:3
1 / 0
2/-4
5
4
T
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:30 AMGM 5Rockledge Sentinels
0
Creeks Clash
3
Saturday 8:30 AMGM 7Azalea Eagles
2
Space Coast Storm
0
Saturday 10:00 AMGM 5Fusion
4
Jensen Beach Tigers
4
Saturday 10:00 AMGM 7Strictly Soccer FC U11
8
Melbourne Bch Tsunami U11
0
Saturday 2:30 PMGM 5Fusion
0
Strictly Soccer FC U11
7
Saturday 2:30 PMGM 7Creeks Clash
5
Space Coast Storm
1
Saturday 2:30 PMHV3Rockledge Sentinels
0
Azalea Eagles
4
Saturday 4:00 PMGM 7Jensen Beach Tigers
2
Melbourne Bch Tsunami U11
2
Sunday 9:30 AMGM 5Melbourne Bch Tsunami U11
3
Fusion
3
Sunday 9:30 AMGM 7Strictly Soccer FC U11
2
Jensen Beach Tigers
0
Sunday 11:00 AMGM 5Space Coast Storm
4
Rockledge Sentinels
1
Sunday 11:00 AMGM 7Azalea Eagles
1
Creeks Clash
4
Championship
Creeks Clash
Best Record Group A
 
 
 
 
Sun 4:00 PM on PB4 Strictly Soccer FC U11(3:0)
12B Cont'l Final 1st A v 1st B Champion
 
 
 
 
Strictly Soccer FC U11
Best Record Group B
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates