PalmBay Spring Challenge
PalmBay Spring Challenge
U11 Boys Continental Division
shutout rule

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Rockledge Steelers 121 Lightning
Jacksonville Fury Rockledge Steelers 021
Treasure Coast United Space Coast United Storm
First Coast KYX Oldsmar Soccer Club

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Rockledge Steelers 121
1:2
0 / -1
1:3
0 / -2
1:4
0 / -3
0/-6
3
9
4
P
Jacksonville Fury
2:1
3 / +1
2:4
0 / -2
1:5
0 / -4
3/-5
5
9
3
P
Treasure Coast United
4:5
0 / -1
3:1
3 / +2
5:1
3 / +4
6/+5
11
6
2
P
First Coast KYX
5:4
3 / +1
4:2
3 / +2
4:1
3 / +3
9/+6
12
7
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lightning
6:4
3 / +2
4:0
3 / +5
5:1
3 / +4
9/+11
12
5
1
P
Rockledge Steelers 021
4:6
0 / -2
0:4
0 / -4
6:1
3 / +4
3/-2
8
9
3
P
Space Coast United Storm
1:3
0 / -2
0:4
0 / -4
1:6
0 / -4
0/-10
2
11
4
P
Oldsmar Soccer Club
3:1
3 / +2
4:0
3 / +5
1:5
0 / -4
6/+3
8
5
2
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:00 AMROC3Rockledge Steelers 121
1
Jacksonville Fury
2
Saturday 8:00 AMROC4Treasure Coast United
4
First Coast KYX
5
Saturday 9:30 AMROC3Lightning
6
Rockledge Steelers 021
4
Saturday 11:00 AMROC4Space Coast United Storm
1
Oldsmar Soccer Club
3
Saturday 12:30 PMROC3Jacksonville Fury
2
First Coast KYX
4
Saturday 12:30 PMROC4Rockledge Steelers 121
1
Treasure Coast United
3
Saturday 2:00 PMROC4Lightning
4
Space Coast United Storm
0
Saturday 3:30 PMROC4Rockledge Steelers 021
0
Oldsmar Soccer Club
4
Sunday 8:00 AMROC3Oldsmar Soccer Club
1
Lightning
5
Sunday 8:00 AMROC4Space Coast United Storm
1
Rockledge Steelers 021
6
Sunday 9:30 AMROC3First Coast KYX
4
Rockledge Steelers 121
1
Sunday 9:30 AMROC4Treasure Coast United
5
Jacksonville Fury
1
Championship
First Coast KYX
Best Record Group A
 
 
 
 
Sun 2:00 PM on PB11 Lightning(3:2)
Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
Lightning
Best Record Group B
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates