PalmBay Spring Challenge
PalmBay Spring Challenge
U13 Boys National Division
shutout rule

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Brevard United Space Coast Storm
Orange County Strikers Palm Beach Kicks
East Broward United FC America
Countryside Lightning Seminole Lightning

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Brevard United
0:3
0 / -3
0:4
0 / -4
0:4
0 / -4
0/-11
0
11
4
P
Orange County Strikers
3:0
3 / +4
3:0
3 / +4
2:1
3 / +1
9/+9
8
1
1
P
East Broward United
3:0
3 / +4
4:0
3 / +5
1:2
0 / -1
6/+8
8
2
2
P
Countryside Lightning
0:3
0 / -3
0:3
0 / -3
4:0
3 / +5
3/-1
4
6
3
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Space Coast Storm
1:4
0 / -3
0:3
0 / -3
1:1
1 / 0
1/-6
2
8
3
D1
Palm Beach Kicks
4:1
3 / +3
7:1
3 / +4
1:2
0 / -1
6/+6
9
4
2
P
FC America
4:0
3 / +5
3:0
3 / +4
2:1
3 / +1
9/+10
9
1
1
P
Seminole Lightning
0:4
0 / -4
1:7
0 / -4
1:1
1 / 0
1/-8
2
9
4
D1
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:00 AMSW3Space Coast Storm
1
Palm Beach Kicks
4
Saturday 9:30 AMSW1Brevard United
0
Orange County Strikers
3
Saturday 9:30 AMSW2East Broward United
3
Countryside Lightning
0
Saturday 9:30 AMSW3FC America
4
Seminole Lightning
0
Saturday 3:30 PMPB3Palm Beach Kicks
7
Seminole Lightning
1
Saturday 3:30 PMSW1Brevard United
0
East Broward United
4
Saturday 3:30 PMSW2Orange County Strikers
3
Countryside Lightning
0
Saturday 3:30 PMSW3Space Coast Storm
0
FC America
3
Sunday 8:00 AMPB5Seminole Lightning
1
Space Coast Storm
1
Sunday 8:00 AMPB6FC America
2
Palm Beach Kicks
1
Sunday 8:00 AMSW1Countryside Lightning
4
Brevard United
0
Sunday 8:00 AMSW2East Broward United
1
Orange County Strikers
2
Championship
Orange County Strikers
Best Record Group A
 
 
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on SW1 FC America(3:2)
National Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
FC America
Best Record Group B
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates