PalmBay Spring Challenge
PalmBay Spring Challenge
U15 Boys National Division
shutout rule

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Wellington Wave Dunedin Striling Academy
Treasure Coast United East Broward United
IUS Fire Brevard United 90
Clay County Rangers KSC Strikers

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Wellington Wave
0:2
0 / -2
1:1
1 / 0
2:1
3 / +1
4/-1
3
4
2
G
Treasure Coast United
2:0
3 / +3
6:3
3 / +3
4:1
3 / +3
9/+9
10
4
1
P
IUS Fire
1:0
3 / +2
1:1
1 / 0
1:4
0 / -3
4/-1
3
5
3
G
Clay County Rangers
0:1
0 / -1
3:6
0 / -3
1:2
0 / -1
0/-5
4
7
4
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Dunedin Striling Academy
0:0
1 / 0
1:0
3 / +2
2:2
1 / 0
5/+2
3
2
2
D1
East Broward United
0:0
1 / 0
2:5
0 / -3
1:4
0 / -3
1/-6
3
8
4
P
Brevard United 90
1:1
1 / 0
0:1
0 / -1
4:1
3 / +3
4/+2
5
3
3
P
KSC Strikers
1:1
1 / 0
5:2
3 / +3
2:2
1 / 0
5/+3
7
5
1
D1
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 9:30 AMPB1Wellington Wave
0
Treasure Coast United
2
Saturday 9:30 AMPB2IUS Fire
1
Clay County Rangers
0
Saturday 9:30 AMPB3Dunedin Striling Academy
0
East Broward United
0
Saturday 9:30 AMPB4Brevard United 90
1
KSC Strikers
1
Saturday 2:00 PMPB1Dunedin Striling Academy
1
Brevard United 90
0
Saturday 2:00 PMPB2East Broward United
2
KSC Strikers
5
Saturday 2:00 PMPB3Wellington Wave
1
IUS Fire
1
Saturday 2:00 PMPB4Treasure Coast United
6
Clay County Rangers
3
Sunday 8:00 AMPB1Clay County Rangers
1
Wellington Wave
2
Sunday 8:00 AMPB2IUS Fire
1
Treasure Coast United
4
Sunday 8:00 AMPB3KSC Strikers
2
Dunedin Striling Academy
2
Sunday 8:00 AMPB4Brevard United 90
4
East Broward United
1
Championship
Treasure Coast United
Best Record Group A
 
 
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on PB3 Treasure Coast United(5:4)
Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
KSC Strikers
Best Record Group B
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates