PalmBay Spring Challenge
PalmBay Spring Challenge
U13 Girls Continental Division
shutout rule

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Wellington Wave Titusville SWAT
Weston Fury Premier U12 Jensen Beach Bobcats
IHB Three Lions Suncats
EOSC Lady Knights Stuart Breakers

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Wellington Wave
0:6
0 / -4
0:0
1 / 0
0:2
0 / -2
1/-6
0
6
4
D1
Weston Fury Premier U12
6:0
3 / +5
1:3
0 / -2
4:1
3 / +3
6/+6
9
4
2
P
IHB Three Lions
1:2
0 / -1
0:0
1 / 0
1:4
0 / -3
1/-4
2
6
3
D1
EOSC Lady Knights
2:1
3 / +1
3:1
3 / +2
2:0
3 / +3
9/+6
7
2
1
P
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Titusville SWAT
1:0
3 / +2
1:2
0 / -1
1:1
1 / 0
4/+1
3
3
2
D1
Jensen Beach Bobcats
0:1
0 / -1
2:0
3 / +3
3:1
3 / +2
6/+4
5
2
1
P
Suncats
3:5
0 / -2
2:1
3 / +1
1:3
0 / -2
3/-3
6
8
4
P
Stuart Breakers
5:3
3 / +2
0:2
0 / -2
1:1
1 / 0
4/0
5
6
3
D1
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored MG=mini game req
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Home
Score
Visitor
Visitor
Score
Saturday 8:00 AMHV3Wellington Wave
0
Weston Fury Premier U12
6
Saturday 8:00 AMHV5IHB Three Lions
1
EOSC Lady Knights
2
Saturday 9:30 AMHV3Titusville SWAT
1
Jensen Beach Bobcats
0
Saturday 9:30 AMHV5Suncats
3
Stuart Breakers
5
Saturday 12:30 PMHV3Wellington Wave
0
IHB Three Lions
0
Saturday 12:30 PMHV5Weston Fury Premier U12
1
EOSC Lady Knights
3
Saturday 2:00 PMHV5Jensen Beach Bobcats
2
Stuart Breakers
0
Saturday 3:30 PMHV5Titusville SWAT
1
Suncats
2
Sunday 9:30 AMHV3EOSC Lady Knights
2
Wellington Wave
0
Sunday 9:30 AMHV5IHB Three Lions
1
Weston Fury Premier U12
4
Sunday 11:00 AMHV3Stuart Breakers
1
Titusville SWAT
1
Sunday 11:00 AMHV5Suncats
1
Jensen Beach Bobcats
3
Championship
EOSC Lady Knights
Best Record Group A
 
 
 
 
Sun 4:00 PM on PB1 EOSC Lady Knights(1:0)
Continental Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
Jensen Beach Bobcats
Best Record Group B
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates